http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/200| Title: | พิษเฉียบพลันและกึ่งเฉียบพลันของสารกำจัดแมลงคลอร์ไพริฟอส ต่อแมงมุมสุนัขป่า Wadicosa fidelis (Araneae : Lycosidae) |
| Other Titles: | ACUTE AND SUBACUTE EFFECTS OF CHLORPYRIFOS INSECTICIDE ON WOLF SPIDER Wadicosa fidelis (ARANEAE : LYCOSIDAE) |
| Authors: | ทองเปรม, ภาณุพงษ์ Thongprem, Panupong |
| Keywords: | แมงมุมสุนัขป่า พิษเฉียบพลัน คลอร์ไพริฟอส พิษกึ่งเฉียบพลัน LYCOSIDAE SUBACUTE EFFECT CHLORPYRIFOS ACUTE EFFECT |
| Issue Date: | 5-Jan-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | แมงมุม Wadicosa fidelis เป็นแมงมุมสุนัขป่าในวงศ์ Lycosidae เป็นชนิดเด่นที่พบในนาข้าวแบบอินทรีย์ อำเภอดอนตูม จังหวัดนครปฐม ในปัจจุบันสารคลอร์ไพริฟอสเป็นสารกำจัดแมลงที่ถูกนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศมาใช้มากที่สุดในไทย สามารถออกฤทธิ์ต่อระบบประสาทของสัตว์นอกกลุ่มเป้าหมาย รวมถึงแมงมุมสุนัขป่า ทำให้ไม่สามารถดำรงชีวิตตามปกติ หรืออาจทำให้ตายได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาผลกระทบแบบเฉียบพลันและกึ่งเฉียบพลันของสารกำจัดแมลงคลอร์ไพริฟอส (ยี่ห้อเซนิไพเลท 40) ต่อแมงมุม W. fidelis ภายใต้สภาวะห้องปฏิบัติการ ผลการศึกษาผลกระทบแบบเฉียบพลันโดยให้แมงมุม W. fidelis สัมผัสกับสารเซนิไพเลท 40 ระดับความเข้มข้นที่ระบุบนฉลาก พบว่าแมงมุมตาย 100% ภายในเวลา 1 ชั่วโมง เมื่อวิเคราะห์หาค่าความรุนแรงของสารที่ LC50, LC30 และ LC10 พบว่า ในเพศเมียมีค่าเท่ากับ 1.9, 4.0 และ 5.5 ppm ซึ่งมากกว่าในเพศผู้ที่มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.2, 1.1 และ 2.8 ppm ตามลำดับ ผลจากพิษกึ่งเฉียบพลันโดยนำแมงมุมที่รอดชีวิตจากการสัมผัสสารเซนิไพเลท 40 ที่ระดับ LC50, LC30 และ LC10 เป็นเวลา 48 ชั่วโมง มาศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการกินเหยื่อของแมงมุม และกิจกรรมของเอนไซม์ acetylcholinesterase (AChE) และ เอนไซม์ catalase (CAT) ที่สกัดจากแมงมุมแต่ละกลุ่ม พบว่าแมงมุมในกลุ่มทดสอบ LC50 ใช้เวลาก่อนตอบสนองต่อเหยื่อครั้งแรกนานกว่า 1 นาที กินเหยื่อได้จำนวนเฉลี่ยน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับการที่แมงมุมตอบสนองทางประสาทช้าลงเนื่องจากกิจกรรมเอนไซม์ AChE ในแมงมุมที่ได้รับสารระดับความเข้มข้น LC50 ถูกยับยั้งมากขึ้นถึง 68.69% ในเพศผู้ และ 77.54% ในเพศเมีย และยังส่งผลให้แมงมุมมีความเครียดจึงมีกิจกรรมเอนไซม์ CAT เพิ่มสูงขึ้นถึง 12.02 และ 12.21 µmoles •min-1•mgprotein-1 ในแมงมุมเพศผู้และเพศเมียตามลำดับ เกษตรกรจึงควรตระหนักถึงผลของสารเคมีกลุ่มคลอร์ไพริฟอสต่อสัตว์นอกกลุ่มเป้าหมายก่อนเลือกนำมาใช้ควบคุมศัตรูพืช Wadicosa fidelis is a wolf spider in family Lycosidae. It is a dominant species of lycosid spiders which can be found in an organic paddy field at Don Tum, Nakhon Pathom. Recently, a chlorpyrifos has been the most imported insecticide into Thailand. It directly affects to a nervous system of non-target animals including wolf spiders. These animals would be disabled or executed by this insecticide. In this study, we investigate the acute and subacute effects of the chlorpyrifos insecticide (Zenipilat 40) in W. fidelis under laboratory conditions. The acute effect by exposing spiders to Zenipilat 40 at the recommended dose performed a hundred percent dead within an hour. The values of lethal concentrations at LC50, LC30 and LC10 for female spiders were 1.9, 4.0 and 5.5 ppm, while those values for male spiders were 0.2, 1.1 and 2.8 ppm, respectively. After exposed to Zenipilat 40 at LC50, LC30 and LC10 for 48 hours, the subacute effects were evaluated on survived spiders by their consumption efficiencies and activities of enzyme acetylcholinesterase (AChE) and catalase (CAT) extraction. The exposed spiders at LC50 level spent more than 1 minute before approaching to a prey and less prey consumption than those spiders in the control group which were correspond to a slower response of nervous system due to % inhibition of AChE activity increased up to 68.69% in male and 77.54% in female. This condition had also driven a stress in spiders by considering from the escalation of CAT activity at 12.012 and 12.21 µmoles •min-1•mgprotein-1 in male and female spiders, respectively. In conclusion, farmers should concern the consequence of effects on non-target animals before applying a chlorpyrifos to the field. |
| Description: | 55303205 ; สาขาวิชาชีววิทยา -- ภานุพงษ์ ทองเปรม |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/200 |