http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2010Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nawaphon LECHAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor | นวพล ลี้เจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chuanchuen Akkawanitcha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study factors that influence job satisfaction and lead to working efficiency of the Government Savings Bank employees, the head office, and to study the level of leadership behavior, acceptance from colleagues, compensation, job satisfaction, and working efficiency of the Government Savings Bank employees, the head office. This research employed a quantitative research method in the main study and confirm the results by using the qualitative research method. The samples are 393 employees of the Government Savings Bank, Head Office. In the main study, the questionnaire was used as a tool to collect the data. The Data analyzed by using percentage statistics, frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation Pearson's correlation coefficient and multiple regression. Qualitative research with an interview method is used by interviewing 2 operating personnel and 2 supervisors of the division. The results showed that leader behavior, acceptance from colleagues, compensation is positively related to job satisfaction. Job satisfaction was positively correlated with statistical significance at the level of 0.05 on the work efficiency of the Government Savings Bank employees, the head office. Moreover, acceptance from a colleague’s job satisfaction and work efficiency is at a high level and medium level in compensation. Additionally, interview results revealed that leader behavior, acceptance from colleagues, compensation affects work satisfaction, and job satisfaction affects the working efficiency of the Government Savings Bank employees, the head office which is consistent with the quantitative research results. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน และส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ และเพื่อศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมผู้นำ การยอมรับจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน การจ่ายค่าตอบแทน ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณในการศึกษาหลักและทำการศึกษาด้วยวิธีเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อเป็นการยืนยันผลการศึกษาอีกครั้งหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 393 คน ซึ่งการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยกับเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการการสัมภาษณ์ โดยสัมภาษณ์พนักงานปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 2 คน และผู้บริหารระดับหัวหน้างาน จำนวน 2 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมผู้นำ การยอมรับจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน ค่าตอบแทนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน และความพึงพอใจในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ นอกจากนี้พบว่าพฤติกรรมผู้นำ การยอมรับจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน และประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนค่าตอบแทนระดับปานกลาง ในส่วนของผลการสัมภาษณ์ พฤติกรรมผู้นำ การยอมรับจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน ค่าตอบแทนมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน และความพึงพอใจในการทำงานมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้นำ, การยอมรับจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน, ค่าตอบแทน, ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน, ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | LEADERSHIP BEHAVIOR / ACCEPTANCE FROM COLLEAGUES / COMPENSATION / JOB SATISFACTION / WORK EFFICIENCY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Factors Affecting Job Satisfaction and Leading to the Work Efficiency of Employees in Government Saving Bank, Head Office | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน และส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |