DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sasinan SUKKANTHARAKen
dc.contributor: ศศินันท์ สุขคันธรักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Pitak Siriwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study social construction of meaning, source of meaning, and the guideline of quality service of  Krung Thai Bank staff, Khathathorn Road Branch, Mueang District, Ratchaburi Province. This study is a qualitative research reviewing literatures by a phenomenological method. Data was collected by an in-depth interview with branch manager and all staffs of Khathathorn Road Branch. The research found that quality services are 1) service that gives customers maximum satisfaction in service, 2) service beyond expectation, 3) employees can recommend services and resolve problems to customers, and 4) customer care throughout service process to satisfy customers. Challenges of the quality service are 1) employees are insufficient to service customers, 2) employees are lack of communication to build customer relationships, 3) inadequate of staffs’expert in some products, and 4) attention to customers. Guidelines of quality service are 1) best practices of branch service management, 2) all employees must have a service mind, 3) a continuous improvement of branch personnel, and 4) teamwork. It is concluded that quality service is an essential for the banking business. The service that impress customers and create maximum satisfaction is a key component to appeal new customers and sustain existing customer base, in order to the organization’s sustainable growth. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการให้ความหมาย ที่มาของความหมาย และแนวทางในการให้บริการที่มีคุณภาพของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนคฑาธร อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยผู้วิจัยศึกษาค้นคว้า เอกสารวิจัย ตำราที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยใช้วิธีปรากฏการณ์วิทยา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก กับผู้บริหารสาขา และพนักงานทุกคนในสาขาถนนคฑาธร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การให้บริการอย่างมีคุณภาพ คือ 1) การบริการที่ทำให้ลูกค้าเกิดความพึงพอใจสูงสุดในการบริการ 2) การบริการที่เหนือความคาดหมาย 3) การที่พนักงานสามารถแนะนำบริการต่างๆ และแก้ไขปัญหาให้ลูกค้าได้ 4) การดูแลเอาใจใส่ลูกค้าตลอดกระบวนการให้บริการเพื่อให้ลูกค้าเกิดความประทับใจ ซึ่งสภาพปัญหาในการให้บริการ คือ 1) พนักงานไม่เพียงพอต่อการใช้บริการของลูกค้า 2) พนักงานขาดการพูดคุยสื่อสารเพิ่มเติมที่มากขึ้น เพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์ และความผูกพันกับลูกค้า 3) พนักงานขาดความเชี่ยวชาญในบางผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีลูกค้ามาใช้บริการน้อย 4) การแสดงออกต่อลูกค้า และแนวทางในการบริการที่มีคุณภาพ คือ 1) มีการบริหารจัดการเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการของสาขาเป็นอย่างดี 2) พนักงานทุกคนต้องมีจิตใจให้บริการ 3) มีการพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากรของสาขาอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 4) การทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีม สรุปผลการศึกษาว่า การบริการที่มีคุณภาพเป็นสิ่งสำคัญสำหรับธุรกิจธนาคาร เพราะการบริการให้ลูกค้าเกิดความประทับใจ ความพึงพอใจสูงสุดจะเป็นสิ่งที่ช่วยดึงดูดลูกค้ารายใหม่ และสามารถรักษาฐานลูกค้ารายเก่า ให้องค์กรเติบโตได้อย่างมั่นคงและยั่งยืนต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คุณภาพบริการth
dc.subject: การให้ความหมายth
dc.subject: ธนาคารกรุงไทยth
dc.subject: Quality Serviceen
dc.subject: Social Construct of Meaningen
dc.subject: Krung Thai Banken
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: Social Construction of Meaning, Source of Meaning and The Guideline of Quality Service By Krung Thai Bank Staff, Khathathorn Branch, Mueang District, Ratchaburi Provinceen
dc.title: การให้ความหมาย ที่มาของความหมาย และแนวทางในการให้บริการที่มีคุณภาพของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนคฑาธร อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th