DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pornnarin LIMTHASITSAKULen
dc.contributor: พรนรินทร์ ลิ้มฐาสิทธิ์สกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: PARINYA ROONPHOen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study The problems and developmental approaches in quality management of Krungthai Bank Employees Srisuriyawong Branch Ratchaburi Province This study is a qualitative research reviewing literatures by a phenomenological method. Data was collected by an in-depth interview with branch manager and all employees of Srisuriyawong Branch and customers of Krungthai Bank, of Srisuriyawong Branch. The results show that the staffs and the customers of Krungthai bank (Srisuriyawong branch) defined the meaning of the service quality in 3 dimensions; 1) Excellent Services - providing ultimate satisfaction to the customers. 2) Caring - being as consultants to provide the information, also, resolve the customers' problems. 3) Responsiveness - willing to help the customers and pay attention to the customers throughout performing the service. Moreover, the researchers found that there are 3 main problems of the service quality, including; 1) Insufficiency of the amount of the staffs. 2) Lacking of professionality in the staffs in some products. 3) Lacking of technology knowledge to use for providing service. Development solution for improving the quality of service of Krung Thai Bank, Srisuriyawong Branch is 1) Personnel: Allocate sufficient staff to serve customers and create Executive meeting to bring up problems discussion. 2) Human developing to be providing Training, Learning assessment in company products. 3) Create effective hospitality policies by requiring Meeter / Greeter operators to welcome, recommend, help and   facilitate transactions for customers.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางในการพัฒนาจัดการคุณภาพการบริการของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย  สาขาศรีสุริยวงศ์  อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยผู้วิจัยศึกษาค้นคว้า เอกสารวิจัย ตำราที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยใช้วิธีปรากฏการณ์วิทยา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก กับผู้บริหารสาขา และพนักงานในสังกัดสาขาศรีสุริยวงศ์ และลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาศรีสุริยวงศ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานและลูกค้าของธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาศรีสุริยวงศ์ ได้ให้ ความหมายของคุณภาพการบริการคือ 1) การบริการที่ทำให้ลูกค้าเกิดความพึงพอใจสูงสุด 2) การดูแลให้คำปรึกษา อธิบายข้อมูลและผลิตภัณฑ์ต่างๆ ของธนาคาร รวมถึงการแก้ไขปัญหาให้กับลูกค้าทุกท่าน 3) การบริการลูกค้าด้วยความจริงใจ เต็มใจ ดูแลเอาใจใส่ลูกค้าตลอดเวลาตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นจนเสร็จสิ้นกระบวนการให้บริการ โดยพบว่าสภาพปัญหาของคุณภาพการบริการ ประกอบด้วย 1) ปัญหาด้านจำนวนพนักงาน 2) พนักงานขาดความเชี่ยวชาญในบางผลิตภัณฑ์ 3)  ปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยีในการให้บริการ แนวทางในการพัฒนาคุณภาพด้านการบริการของธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาศรีสุริยวงศ์ คือ 1) ด้านบุคลากร ได้แก่ การจัดสรรพนักงานให้เพียงพอต่อการให้บริการของลูกค้า ประชุมผู้บริหารเพื่อนำปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นเข้ามาคุยกัน เพื่อสร้างบรรทัดฐานหรือข้อสรุปให้เป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน 2) พัฒนาบุคลากรโดยจัดให้มีการอบรม การสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ในแต่ละผลิตภัณฑ์ 3) สร้างนโยบายเรื่องการต้อนรับอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยกำหนดให้มีผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ Meeter / Greeter คอยให้การต้อนรับ แนะนำ ช่วยเหลือ และอำนวยความสะดวกในการทำธุรกรรมแก่ลูกค้าth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คุณภาพบริการth
dc.subject: การให้ความหมายth
dc.subject: ธนาคารกรุงไทยth
dc.subject: Quality Serviceen
dc.subject: Social Construct of Meaningen
dc.subject: Krung Thai Banken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE PROBLEMS AND DEVELOPMENTAL APPROACHES IN QUALITYMANAGEMENT OF KRUNGTHAI BANK EMPLOYEES SRISURIYAWONGBRANCH RATCHABURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางในการพัฒนาจัดการคุณภาพการบริการของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย  สาขาศรีสุริยวงศ์  อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th