http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2014Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Penpiya KONGSOMBOON | en |
| dc.contributor | เพ็ญพิญาณ์ คงสมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PITAK SIRIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research aim 1) to study the social construction of meaning and source of meaning of service quality of Krungthai Bank, Kraiphet Road branch 2) to study the problem and characteristics of the problem of the service quality of Krungthai Bank, Kraiphet Road branch 3) to propose a method to improve the service quality of Krungthai Bank, Kraiphet Road branch. The research is conducted qualitatively by the Phenomenology method. The key informants were ten employees of Krungthai Bank, Kraiphet Road branch and twenty of customers of Krungthai Bank, Kraiphet Road branch. The result indicates that the service quality of Krungthai Bank, Kraiphet Road branch was defined as 1) friendly service, 2) satisfying service that attracts the customer to come back, 3) attentive service, 4) facilitate services, 5) proficient service that meets the criteria of standard. Nature of the problem of the service quality has been found to be 1) the problem of lacking of employees 2) the problem of facility e.g. parking area, deposit machine, bill counting machine, information sign, and food and drink service. The guideline for improving the service quality was proposed to be 1) human resource e.g. human resource management, customer suggestion, and maintaining the standard of service 2) tools and facilities e.g. security officer helping the customer for the parking area, information sign and label at the machine for the case of the problem and malfunction, state-of-the-art bill counter, adjusting the area for displaying the interest rate and modifying the information sign to draw more attention, and providing the area for food and drink service. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงการให้ความหมายและที่มาของความหมายของคุณภาพการบริการของธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนไกรเพชร 2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาพปัญหาคุณภาพการบริการของธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนไกรเพชร 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาคุณภาพด้านการบริการของธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนไกรเพชร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษางานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ พนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนไกรเพชร จำนวน 10 คนและลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนไกรเพชร จำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานและลูกค้าของธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนไกรเพชร ได้ให้ความหมายของคุณภาพการบริการคือ 1) การบริการด้วยความเป็นกันเองเสมือนเป็นญาติพี่น้อง 2) การบริการให้ตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าจนเกิดความพึงพอใจและกลับมาใช้บริการอีก 3) การดูแลใส่ใจในการบริการลูกค้า 4) การอำนวยความสะดวกให้กับลูกค้า 5) การให้บริการลูกค้าอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและมีมาตรฐานในการบริการ โดยพบว่าสภาพปัญหาของคุณภาพการบริการ ประกอบด้วย 1) ปัญหาด้านจำนวนพนักงาน 2) ปัญหาด้านกายภาพ ได้แก่ สถานที่จอดรถ ตู้ฝากเงินอัตโนมัติ เครื่องนับธนบัตร ป้ายแสดงข้อมูล และด้านอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม แนวทางในการพัฒนาคุณภาพด้านการบริการของธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนไกรเพชร คือ 1) ด้านบุคลากร ได้แก่ การจัดสรรพนักงานให้คำแนะนำลูกค้าและการรักษามาตรฐานการบริการของพนักงาน 2) ด้านอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมืออำนวยความสะดวกและสถานที่ ได้แก่ พนักงานรักษาความปลอดภัยอำนวยความสะดวกให้ลูกค้าเรื่องสถานที่จอดรถ กรณีตู้ฝากเงินอัตโนมัติเกิดปัญหาให้ติดป้ายแสดงและโทรแจ้งเจ้าหน้าที่ การจัดสรรเครื่องนับธนบัตรที่ทันสมัย การเปลี่ยนจุดแสดงอัตราดอกเบี้ย หรือเปลี่ยนป้ายแสดงข้อมูลให้น่าสนใจมากขึ้นและการจัดพื้นที่บริการอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การให้ความหมาย | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | Meaning | en |
| dc.subject | Service Quality | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Social Construct of Meaning, Source of Meaning and Guidelines for Service Quality in Krungthai Bank Public Company Limited Kraiphet Branch in Muang District, Ratchaburi Province | en |
| dc.title | การให้ความหมาย ที่มาของความหมายและแนวทางในการพัฒนาคุณภาพด้านการบริการของธนาคารกรุงไทย สาขาถนนไกรเพชร อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |