http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2022Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Woramon LHUNGSANGWANG | en |
| dc.contributor | วรมน เหลืองสังวาล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SAWANYA THAMMAAPIPON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study operation, problems and obstacles in the operation of Bang Rakam Senior School, study the success factors in the operation of Bang Rakam Senior School. Conducting study by using qualitative research, in-depth interviews with non-participants observation methods and focus group. The main key informants are consultants of Bang Rakam Senior School, headmaster, president, director of Bang Rakam Senior School, working committee of Bang Rakam Senior School and member of Bang Rakam Senior School, volunteer lecturer of Bang Rakam Senior School, a total of 57 person. Research instruments are semi-structured interview and observation. The data was checked with methodological triangulation, content analysis, conclusion and present descriptive research results. The study of Bang Rakam Senior School operations are based on the POSDCoRB theory that consisted 7 step. 1) Planning that is scheduled for the meeting every month with all departments. 2) Organizing that have structure every department, Segmentation and clear assignment 4 department. 3) Staffing that appropriate number of personnel. 4) Directing that have for success of the operations. 5) Coordination between internal and external departments. 6) Reporting that verbal report of performance every month. 7) Budgeting support by office of the ministry of public health, Health District Office 5 and Bang Rakam Sub-district Administration Organization and problem, obstacles in the operation of Bang Rakam Senior School, 1) Insufficient budget 2) Insufficient personnel that if there are additional activities in the future. The success factor of Bang Rakam Senior School include 6 factors. 1) Change leader 3 persons who have dedication, sacrifice, commitment and focused on benefits of the elderly mainly. 2) Work goals clearly defined and continuous activity. 3) Participation in internal organizations, external organizations and the elderly. 4) Strong internal and external social networks. 5) Learning and reviewing strengths, weaknesses, things that should be improved and developed in operations continuously. 6) Bang Rakam Sub-district Administration Organization supports the operation. These study results are beneficial to Bang Rakam Senior School and can be applied to improve performance to gain maximum benefits and efficiency. Also, it can be adopted in organizations involved to support and create development opportunities for other senior school. Moreover, senior school can apply these finding to their operations afterwards. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ และศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสนทนากลุ่ม กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ที่ปรึกษาโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ ครูใหญ่ ประธาน ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ คณะกรรมการแกนนำร่วมขับเคลื่อนโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำและสมาชิกโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ ทีมวิทยากรจิตอาสาโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ รวมทั้งสิ้น 57 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสังเกต ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพที่ได้จะนำมาตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลแบบสามเส้าด้านวิธีการ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุป และนำเสนอผลการศึกษาในรูปแบบการพรรณนาความ ผลการศึกษา การดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำตาม POSDCoRB ประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การวางแผนงานมีการกำหนดวันการจัดประชุมร่วมกันทุกหน่วยงานเป็นประจำทุกเดือนอย่างชัดเจน 2) การจัดหน่วยงานมีการกำหนดโครงสร้างของหน่วยงาน การแบ่งส่วนงาน และการกำหนดหน้าที่อย่างชัดเจน 4 หน่วยงาน 3) การจัดบุคลากรตามจำนวนที่เหมาะสม 4) การอำนวยการโดยการสั่งการและประสานงานไปยังหน่วยงานต่างๆในการดำเนินงานให้ประสบความสำเร็จ 5) การประสานงานร่วมมือกันทั้งองค์กรภายในและภายนอก 6) การรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานทางวาจาเป็นประจำทุกเดือน และ 7) งบประมาณสนับสนุนจากสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข สำนักงานเขตสุขภาพที่ 5 และองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางระกำ และปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ คือ 1) งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ 2) จำนวนบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอในอนาคตที่ต้องดำเนินกิจกรรมเพิ่มเติม สำหรับปัจจัยความสำเร็จของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ ประกอบด้วย 6 ปัจจัย คือ 1) มีผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3 คน ที่มีความทุ่มเท เสียสละ มุ่งมั่น และเล็งเห็นผลประโยชน์ของผู้สูงอายุเป็นหลัก 2) มีการกำหนดเป้าหมายในการทำงานไว้อย่างชัดเจน และมีการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3) การมีส่วนร่วมกันในการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานภายใน หน่วยงานภายนอก และผู้สูงอายุ 4) มีเครือข่ายทางสังคมที่เข้มแข็งทั้งภายในและภายนอก 5 หน่วยงาน 5) มีการเรียนรู้ และทบทวนจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน สิ่งที่ควรปรับปรุงพัฒนาในการดำเนินงานให้ดีขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง 6) มีองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบางระกำหนุนเสริมในการดำเนินงาน ผลการศึกษาดังกล่าวเป็นประโยชน์ต่อโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำและองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้อง สามารถนำไปพัฒนาปรับปรุงใช้ในการดำเนินงานให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพและประโยชน์สูงสุด อีกทั้งโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุแห่งอื่นๆสามารถที่จะนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนตนเองให้ประสบความสำเร็จต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | การดำเนินงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | Senior School | en |
| dc.subject | Operations | en |
| dc.subject | elderly people | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE IMPLEMENTATION GUIDELINES THAT AFFECT TO SUCCESS OF BANG RAKAM SENIOR SCHOOL , BANG LEN DISTRICT NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE. | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการดำเนินงานที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุตำบลบางระกำ อำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |