http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2023Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sasawan GLEEBBUNJONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ศศวรรณ กลีบบรรจง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wutthichai Arakpothchong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วุฒิชัย อารักษ์โพชฌงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were 1) to study characteristics needed for application development to support internal communication of the sugar industry group in Bangkok 2) to assess operating conditions and expectations through characteristics needed for application development to support internal communication of the sugar industry group in Bangkok 3) to study application development for the purpose through characteristics needed to support internal communication of the sugar industry group in Bangkok. This mixed research includes qualitative and quantitative methods. Data collected by interviewing 8 of key informants and collecting constructed questionnaire from 91 of samplings including board of directors and workers of the sugar industry group in Bangkok. The study found that the characteristics needed for application development to support internal communication include 8 topics which are 1) Management 2) Sales and Marketing 3) Products 4) Purchasing 5) Electronic Information System 6) Human Resources 7) Buildings and Maintenance 8) Other. Evaluation of operational conditions and expectations through characteristics found that the operational conditions were at a fair level in overall (3.26) and expectations were at high level in overall (4.18). It can be used to sort the order of the application development through characteristics needed to support internal communication that organization needs. The research found that the organization prioritizes other topics (0.28), Management (0.25), Purchasing (0.22), Sales and Marketing (0.21), Products (0.21), Electronic Information System (0.19), Buildings and Maintenance (0.19) and Human Resources (0.17), accordingly. In order for the contributing factors for application development to support internal communication, the organization should specify the communication policy to consist with the problem, planning and dedicating a group of personnel or a department for monitoring and supervising the implementation and development. Also, providing training to all levels of personnel, leading to action in order to sustainably and effectively solve problems and develop the communication of the organization. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพื่อสนับสนุนการสื่อสารภายในองค์การของกลุ่มบริษัทอุตสาหกรรมน้ำตาลแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ประเมินสภาพการดำเนินงานและความคาดหวังตามคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพื่อสนับสนุนการสื่อสารภายในองค์การของกลุ่มบริษัทอุตสาหกรรมน้ำตาลแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ตามคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นเพื่อสนับสนุนการสื่อสารภายในองค์การของกลุ่มบริษัทอุตสาหกรรมน้ำตาลแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการศึกษาวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสโนว์บอล จำนวน 8 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีของยามาเน่ จำนวน 91 คน ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารและพนักงานของกลุ่มบริษัทอุตสาหกรรมน้ำตาลแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จากการศึกษาพบว่า คุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ประกอบด้วย 8 ประเด็นคือ 1) ประเด็นด้านการบริหาร 2) ประเด็นด้านการขายและการตลาด 3) ประเด็นด้านสินค้าและผลิตภัณฑ์ 4) ประเด็นด้านการจัดซื้อ 5) ประเด็นด้านระบบสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (IT) 6) ประเด็นด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 7) ประเด็นด้านอาคารสถานที่ 8) ประเด็นด้านอื่น ๆ การประเมินสภาพการดำเนินงานและความคาดหวังตามคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็น พบว่า สภาพการดำเนินงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ (3.26) และระดับความคาดหวังในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (4.18) ซึ่งสามารถนำมาเรียงลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ตามคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นเพื่อสนับสนุนการสื่อสารภายในองค์การ พบว่า องค์การมีความต้องการในประเด็นด้านอื่น ๆ เป็นอันดับแรก (0.28) รองลงมาคือ ประเด็นด้านการบริหาร (0.25) ประเด็นด้านการจัดซื้อ (0.22) ประเด็นด้านการขายและการตลาด (0.21) ประเด็นด้านสินค้าและผลิตภัณฑ์ (0.21) ประเด็นด้านระบบสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (IT) (0.19) ประเด็นด้านอาคารสถานที่ (0.19) และประเด็นด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ (0.17) ตามลำดับ โดยปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพื่อสนับสนุนการสื่อสาร องค์การควรจะกำหนดนโยบายด้านการสื่อสารให้สอดคล้องกับปัญหา วางแผนและกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบเพื่อกำกับติดตามดูแลการดำเนินการและพัฒนา จัดเตรียมการอบรมให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากรทุกระดับ นำไปสู่การปฏิบัติ เพื่อที่จะสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาและพัฒนาการสื่อสารขององค์การได้อย่างยั่งยืนและเกิดประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารภายในองค์การ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ | th |
| dc.subject | Appication Development | en |
| dc.subject | Internal Communication | en |
| dc.subject | Appication Development Through Characteristic Needed | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Application Development Through Characteristics Needed to Support Internal Communication of the Sugar Industry Group in Bangkok. | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาเนื้อหาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ตามคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นเพื่อสนับสนุนการสื่อสารภายในองค์การของกลุ่มบริษัทอุตสาหกรรมน้ำตาลแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |