http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2032
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jutamat SANGCHAI | en |
dc.contributor | จุฑามาศ แสงฉาย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | JITTAPON CHUMKATE | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) aimed to conduct a needs on quality of life of government officials in Mueang District Kanchanaburi Province 2) motivations on quality of life of government officials in Mueang District Kanchanaburi Province 3) to study quality of life of government officials in Mueang District Kanchanaburi province. A sample from 350 government officials who work for Department of Local Administration of Mueang District Kanchanaburi province were selected. The instruments used in the study were questionnaires. The statistics used were percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation. The results showed that 1) the needs that affect the quality of life of government officials in Muang, Kanchanaburi, including the needs of existence found that choosing to buy life insurance / fire insurance / car insurance reduces the risk of living, Relationship needs found that there was a need to spend in order to raise the subordinate often. And the need for progress found that they wanted to be trained in work which will increase the chances of progress in the career. 2) Motivation that affects the quality of life of government officials in Muang, Kanchanaburi, including internal motivation found that the satisfaction was always achieved when purchasing products / services according to their own needs. And external motivation found that celebrities / singers have influence on spending. 3) needs and motivation on quality of life of government officials in Muang, Karnchanaburi at a high level and in the same direction with statistical significance at 0.01 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการ ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการ ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 3) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการ ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ข้าราชการที่อยู่ในสังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ในเขตอำเภอเมืองกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 350 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการ ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ได้แก่ ด้านความต้องการดำรงอยู่ พบว่าการเลือกซื้อประกันชีวิต ประกันอัคคีภัย ประกันรถยนต์เป็นการลดความเสี่ยงในการดำรงชีวิต ความต้องการความสัมพันธ์ พบว่ามีความจำเป็นที่ต้องใช้จ่ายเพื่อเป็นการเลี้ยงตอบแทนผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาอยู่บ่อยครั้ง และความต้องการเจริญก้าวหน้า พบว่าต้องการที่จะเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมในการทำงาน ซึ่งจะเพิ่มโอกาสในการก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงานที่เป็นอยู่ให้มากขึ้น 2) แรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการ ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจภายใน พบว่า มักเกิดความพึงพอใจเสมอเมื่อได้ซื้อสินค้าหรือบริการตามความต้องการของตนเอง และแรงจูงใจภายนอก พบว่า ดารา นักร้อง มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้จ่าย 3) ความต้องการและแรงจูงใจส่งผลกับคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการ ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ในระดับมากและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความต้องการของข้าราชการ | th |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | th |
dc.subject | ข้าราชการ | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | Government officials needs | en |
dc.subject | Motivation | en |
dc.subject | Consumer behavior | en |
dc.subject | Government officials | en |
dc.subject | Quality of life | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | Need and Motivation which Affected Quality of Life of Government Officials in Amphur Muang, Kanchanaburi Province. | en |
dc.title | ความต้องการและแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการในอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |