http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2033
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nuttawat VISITDUMRONGKUL | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐวัฐ วิสิษฐดำรงค์กุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | JITTAPON CHUMKATE | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were; 1) to investigate the demographic factors which affected the decision to purchase a life insurance to limit of credit with Krungthai Bank Public Company Limited in Phetchaburi Province, 2) to investigate the psychological factors which affected the decision to purchase a life insurance to limit of credit with Krungthai Bank Public Company Limited in Phetchaburi Province, and 3) to investigate the behavior of the life insurance to limit of credit with Krungthai Bank Public Company Limited in Phetchaburi Province. The research populations determined by the Taro Yamane’s sample size were the 402 insured life insurance to limit of credit with Krungthai Bank Public Company Limited in Phetchaburi Province. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The results of the behavior of the life insurance to limit of credit with Krungthai Bank Public Company Limited in Phetchaburi Province revealed that most of the gender were female under 30 years of age. They were single and graduated with the bachelor’s degree. Furthermore, most of the research population where Civil servant/state enterprise which earned the monthly incomes between 20,001 – 30,000 Baht per month. The reasons for the decision to purchase life insurance were; 1) to protect and saving the insured insurance, 2) to interest in the family insurance policy, 3) to pay the Life insurance premiums lower than 50,000 Baht, and 4) to persuade the information for the decision to purchase life insurance by bank employees. The results of the psychological factors which affected the decision to purchase a life insurance to limit of credit with Krungthai Bank Public Company Limited in Phetchaburi Province, the efficiency difference is statistically significant at the 0.05 level and the demographic factors which affected the decision to purchase a life insurance to limit of credit with Krungthai Bank Public Company Limited in Phetchaburi Province, the efficiency difference is statistically significant at the 0.05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อ กับ บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อ กับ บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบุรี โดยศึกษาปัจจัยด้านเพศ และอายุ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มผู้ทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อกับ บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้เอาประกันที่ทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อของผู้มีสินเชื่อกับธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ซึ่งคำนวณได้จากสูตรของทาโรยามาเน่ จำนวน 402 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ทางการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการศึกษาด้านพฤติกรรมผู้ตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อกับ บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบุรี พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุต่ำกว่า 30 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด ศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพเป็นข้าราชการ/รัฐวิสาหกิจ และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน เดือนละ 20,001– 30,000 บาท มีเหตุผลการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตเพื่อต้องการความคุ้มครองและสะสมทรัพย์ มีความสนใจรูปแบบกรมธรรม์ประกันชีวิตแบบคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อ มีบุคคลที่มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตคือครอบครัว มีการทำค่าเบี้ยประกันชีวิตที่ต่ำกว่า 50,000 บาท และแหล่งข้อมูลที่มีผลต่อแนวโน้มการซื้อประกันชีวิตคือพนักงานธนาคาร ผลการศึกษาด้านปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ด้านเพศ และอายุ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อ ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจ ทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อ กับ บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาด้านแรงจูงใจ และด้านการรับรู้ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อ ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อกับ บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับทางสถิติที่ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา การตัดสินใจ ประกันชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | Psychological Factors Decision Insurance | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | Psychological Factors That Affected the Decision to Purchasea life insurance. To Limit of Credit with Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited. In Phetchaburi Province. | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตเพื่อคุ้มครองวงเงินสินเชื่อกับ บมจ. ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |