http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2036Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thatchanon JEDSADANURAK | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัชนนท์ เจษฎานุรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PITAK SIRIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research were 1) to study the factors affecting the adoption of QR payment technology of Krungthai Next users in bangkok, and 2) to study adoption level of QR payment technology of Krungthai Next users in bangkok. The samples used in this study were 400 users who have used QR Payment technology by Krungthai Next application in bangkok. The questionnaire was employed to collect data, and the statistical package for the social sciences was used to analyze the data. Research findings revealed that the majority of respondents were female, aged between 21-30 years, graduated with the bachelor’s degree and most of them were government official and state enterprise officer, income between 20,001 – 30,000 bath per month with the frequency of using Krungthai Next application for 5-10 times per month and the frequency of using QR payment by Krungthai Next application less than 5 times per month. Moreover, the results revealed that demographic characteristics, trust perception, performance expectancy, effort expectancy, social influence and facilitating conditions had a positive influence on the adoption of QR payment technology of Krungthai Next users in bangkok. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคิวอาร์เพย์เมนต์ ของผู้ใช้บริการกรุงไทย เน็กซ์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคิวอาร์เพย์เมนต์ ของผู้ใช้บริการกรุงไทย เน็กซ์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการคิวอาร์เพย์เมนต์ ผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นกรุงไทย เน็กซ์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลและนำไปวิเคราะห์ประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21 – 30 ปีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และส่วนใหญ่เป็นข้าราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีรายได้ระหว่าง20,001 – 30,000 บาท/เดือน มีความถี่ในการใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นกรุงไทย เน็กซ์ 5-10 ครั้ง/เดือน และมีความถี่ในการใช้คิวอาร์เพย์เมนต์ผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นกรุงไทย เน็กซ์ น้อยกว่า 5 ครั้ง/เดือน นอกจากนี้ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ การรับรู้ถึงความเชื่อมั่นไว้วางใจ ความคาดหวังในประสิทธิภาพ ความคาดหวังในการใช้งาน อิทธิพลทางสังคม และสภาพสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้งาน มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคิวอาร์เพย์เมนต์ ของผู้ใช้บริการกรุงไทย เน็กซ์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี | th |
| dc.subject | คิวอาร์เพย์เมนต์ | th |
| dc.subject | กรุงไทย เน็กซ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Technology Adoption | en |
| dc.subject | QR Payment | en |
| dc.subject | Krungthai Next | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Factors affecting the adoption of QR Payment technology Of Krungthai Next users In Bangkok | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคิวอาร์เพย์เมนต์ ของผู้ใช้บริการกรุงไทย เน็กซ์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |