http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2037Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanyalak SUMANANUSORN | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญลักษณ์ สุมนานุสรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sira sriyothin Sriyothin | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิระ ศรีโยธิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was study for 1.Decision making behavior of buying products though online social networks of baby boomers aged by demographic factors. 2.Marketting mix factors influencing the purchasing decision behavior via the online network of the baby boomers. The research sample is elderly who bought products via online networks of 400 people. The research instrument is a question are for data collection. Before collecting the questionnaires, the questionnaires was tested to test the reliability of 0.939. Analysis of data by finding frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, one-way anova, independent sample t test, component analysis and multiplication analysis. The research found that : 1. Decision making behavior of buying products though online social networks of baby boomers aged by demographic factors. Different levels of education and careers will have different purchasing behavior via online social networks with statistically significant differences at the level of 0.05. Gender, age, status and income, There will be no difference in the behavior of decisions though social networks. 2. Decision making behavior of buying products though online social networks of baby boomers aged by demographic factors. The analysis of marking mix factors can extract 6 new factor by finding the there are only 2 factors by using stepwise method that effect purchasing decision are service and delivery factors, informational factors. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่ศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ของผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มเบบี้บูมเมอร์ 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ของผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มเบบี้บูมเมอร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ผู้สูงอายุที่ซื้อสินค้าผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล โดยก่อนเก็บแบบสอบถามได้นำสอบถามมาทดสอบค่าความเชื่อมั่นได้ 0.939 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่า ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ Independent Sample t-test วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ของผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มเบบี้บูมเมอร์จำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ทางสถิตที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนเพศ อายุ สถานภาพและรายได้ที่แตกต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ของผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มเบบี้บูมเมอร์ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด สามารถสกัดปัจจัยใหม่ออกมาได้ 6 กลุ่มโดยใช้วิธี Stepwise พบว่ามีเพียงจำนวน 2 ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อ คือ ปัจจัยด้านการบริการและการจัดส่ง ปัจจัยด้านการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | BABY BOOMERS AND THEIR SHOPPING BEHAVIORS: THE DECISION PROCESS TO PURCHASE ALL PRODUCT THROUGH SOCIAL MEDIA | en |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ ของผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มเบบี้บูมเมอร์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |