http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2039Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rattanaporn PHO-NGAM | en |
| dc.contributor | รัตนาพร โพธิ์งาม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) study demographic differences affecting the success of merchants in Wat Rai Khing Community Market, 2) to study management factors affecting the success of merchants in Wat Rai Khing Community Market, 3) to study external environment factors affecting the success of merchants in Wat Rai Khing Community Market, and 4) to study the relationship between the marketing strategies and the success of merchants in Wat Rai Khing Community Market. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument to collect data. The sample was selected based on Convenience Sampling Design. The sample was 290 merchants in Wat Rai Khing Community Market in 2019. Data were analyzed using statistics including frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test, multiple linear regression analysis, and Pearson's correlation coefficient analysis. The results of this research indicated that: 1) the respondents with different gender, age, education level, source of funds, number of merchants, other professions, and domicile had indifferent success of trading in Wat Rai Khing Community Market. The respondents with different trading experience, capital, and type of products sold had different success of trading in Wat Rai Khing Community Market. 2) Management factors affected the success of merchants in Wat Rai Khing Community Market. The most influential factor for the success was materials and equipment, followed by practice, people and finance, respectively. 3) External environment factors affected the success of merchants in Wat Rai Khing Community Market. The most influential factor for the success was technology, followed by social and cultural aspect, politics and economy, respectively. 4) Marketing strategy was highly positively related to the success of merchants in Wat Rai Khing Community Market. The most influential factor for the success was place, followed by product, price, and promotion, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความแตกต่างทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านการจัดการ ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง และ 4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด กับความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างตามความสะดวก (Convenience Sampling Design) จำนวน 290 ตัวอย่าง ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง ณ ปี พ.ศ.2562 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สถิติค่า t-test ,F-test การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุ และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้ประกอบการค้าที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา แหล่งเงินทุน จำนวนผู้ค้า อาชีพอื่นนอกเหนือจากการค้า และภูมิลำเนาที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้ประกอบการค้าที่มีประสบการณ์การค้า เงินลงทุน ประเภทสินค้าที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงแตกต่างกัน 2) ปัจจัยทางด้านการจัดการ ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงมากที่สุด คือ ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ รองลงมา คือ ด้านวิธีปฏิบัติงาน ด้านคน และด้านการเงิน ตามลำดับ 3) ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงมากที่สุด คือ ด้านเทคโนโลยี รองลงมา คือ ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ด้านการเมือง และด้านเศรษฐกิจ ตามลำดับ 4) กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง ในระดับสูงและไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน โดยกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงมากที่สุด คือ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย รองลงมา คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการ | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก | th |
| dc.subject | ตลาดนัดชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | ความสำเร็จ | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing Strategies | en |
| dc.subject | Management Factors | en |
| dc.subject | External Environment factors | en |
| dc.subject | Community Market | en |
| dc.subject | Success Factors | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | MARKETING STRATEGY OF MERCHANTS IN WATRAIKHING COMMUNITY MARKET | en |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของผู้ประกอบการค้าในตลาดนัดชุมชนวัดไร่ขิง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |