http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2040Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Punyapat TONUM | en |
| dc.contributor | ปุณยพัฒน์ โตนุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JITTAPON CHUMKATE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is entitled “The Comparative Study of Online Transaction Innovation Acceptance among Clients of Krung Thai Bank and Kasikorn Bank”. The objectives of this research were to study the relationship between clients’ perceived online transaction affecting innovation acceptance and the use of online transaction services provided by Krung Thai Bank and Kasikorn Bank, to study the relationship between clients’ attitude towards online transaction affecting innovation acceptance and the use of online transaction services provided by two foresaid banks, and to study clients’ behavior affecting innovation acceptance and the use of online transaction services provided by two banks. This quantitative study used survey as a research design. A questionnaire was use as a research instrument to collect data from the sample of 400 clients of Krungthai NEXT and K PLUS online banking systems. The results of this research indicated that most of the respondents were females, 31-40 years, singles, graduated with a bachelor’s degree, worked as civil servants / state enterprise officials, and earned average monthly income of 20,001-30,000 baht. The most common type online transaction was balance inquiry and account summary, which was requested 3-5 times a week. Online transaction amount was under 50,000 baht per time. A person engaging in online transaction was oneself. Source of online transaction data was Internet. The sample had perceived online banking transaction. When individual aspects were considered, an aspect with the highest mean was more cost-saving from online transaction than a physical bank 4.58. In terms of the sample’s attitude towards online banking transaction, when individual aspects were considered, an aspect with the highest mean was facilitating transactions such as money transfer via telephone number = 4.51. In terms of the sample’s behavior, When individual aspects were considered, an aspect with the highest mean was convenience and time-saving 4.49. The test results of analyzing the sample’s perceived online transaction, their attitude, and their innovation acceptance affecting the use of online transaction indicated as follows: 1. The sample’s perceived online transaction had a very strong positive relationship with their attitude towards online transaction. 2. The sample’s perceived online transaction had a very strong positive relationship with their innovation acceptance affecting the use of online transaction. 3. The sample’s attitude transaction had a very strong positive relationship with their innovation acceptance affecting the use of online transaction. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง “การเปรียบเทียบการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของผู้ใช้บริการธนาคารกรุงไทยและธนาคารกสิกรไทย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ของผู้ใช้บริการธุรกรรมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของธนาคารกรุงไทยและธนาคารกสิกรไทย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้ใช้บริการธุรกรรมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของธนาคารกรุงไทยและธนาคารกสิกรไทย และ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้บริการธุรกรรมออนไลน์ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของธนาคารกรุงไทยและธนาคารกสิกรไทยที่แตกต่างกัน เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ รูปแบบเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการสำรวจ คือ แบบสอบถามกับผู้ใช้ธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของธนาคารกรุงไทย (Krungthai NEXT) และธนาคารกสิกรไทย (K PLUS) จำนวน 400 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอยู่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 31-40 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพข้าราชการ/รัฐวิสาหกิจ รายได้เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 20,001-30,000 บาท ทำธุรกรรมออนไลน์ประเภทเช็คยอดและตรวจสอบรายการเคลื่อนไหวในบัญชี 3-5 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ เลือกใช้บริการผ่านธุรกรรมออนไลน์ในแต่ละครั้งมียอดเงิน ต่ำกว่า 50,000 บาท ตนเองมีส่วนร่วมในการทำธุรกรรมออนไลน์ รับรู้จากสื่อประเภทอินเทอร์เน็ต โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นของการรับรู้ต่อธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของธนาคาร เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า ประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายมากกว่าการเดินทางไปทำธุรกรรมผ่านสาขาของธนาคาร มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 4.58 ส่วนความคิดเห็นของทัศนคติต่อการใช้ธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของธนาคาร เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า สามารถทำธุรกรรมได้อย่างง่ายดาย เช่น การโอนเงินผ่านเลขโทรศัพท์เป็นต้น มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 4.51 และความคิดเห็นของพฤติกรรมการยอมรับของผู้ใช้บริการธุรกรรมออนไลน์ เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า การใช้บริการธุรกรรมออนไลน์เป็นการทำธุรกรรมการที่เงินสะดวก และประหยัดเวลามากขึ้น มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 4.49 การวิเคราะห์ผลการทดสอบ พบว่า 1. การใช้ธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของธนาคารที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของผู้ใช้บริการธนาคารกรุงไทยและธนาคารกสิการไทยที่แตกต่างกัน 2. ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ของผู้ใช้ธุรกรรมออนไลน์ส่งผลเชิงบวกกับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ 3. ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้ใช้ธุรกรรมออนไลน์ส่งผลเชิงบวกกับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ 4. พฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้บริการธุรกรรมออนไลน์ที่แต่งต่างกันมีผลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ที่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การยอมรับนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ธุรกรรมออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | Innovation Acceptance | en |
| dc.subject | Online Transactions | en |
| dc.subject | Customer Behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Comparison of customer acceptance of online transaction innovation Krung Thai Bank and Kasikorn Bank | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบการยอมรับนวัตกรรมธุรกรรมออนไลน์ของผู้ใช้บริการธนาคารกรุงไทยและธนาคารกสิกรไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |