DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sukanya WONGCHAROENCHAIKULen
dc.contributor: สุกัญญา วงศ์เจริญชัยกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phrutsaya Piyanusornen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภฤศญา ปิยนุสรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research were 1. To study the cultural tourist attractions in Muang district,  Uthai Thani Province; 2. To study the problems and obstacles of cultural tourism in Capital District, Uthai Thani Province; and 3. To find ways to develop cultural tourism in Capital District, Uthai Thani Province. This research is a qualitative research by using in-depth interview techniques from the population and the sample groups from the study government personnel and private organizations. The result of the study showed that 1. The important cultural tourist attractions in Muang district, Uthai Thani Province are Sangkas Ratanakiri Temple  (Khao Sakae Krang Temple), Chantaram Temple (Tha Sung Temple), Uposatharam Temple (Wat Bot), Sakae Krang River, the way of life of the raft people in the Sakae Krang River Basin, Koh Te Pho Natural Attractions, and walking street activities in the Rong Ya alley which is unique that reflect the way of life of local people. It can maintain the original well. 2. The problems and obstacles of cultural tourism in Capital District, Uthai Thani Province are caused by economic slow growth because people in the community have low income. It is a secondary city attraction.  They are not supported by relevant agencies in helping to create a point of interest.  They do not have a variety of public relations. They lack support from relevant agencies, both public and private, in the term of providing the right knowledge in using technology.  Most areas are lowland areas adjacent to the main river. This area is vulnerable to natural disasters.  The new generation does not inherit the local culture. 3. In the term of the ways to develop cultural tourism in Capital District, Uthai Thani Province, this city will be developed to be a city that maintains local heritage.  It promotes the tradition of famous tourist attractions to be unique in the district and province in order to create a point of interest. We must help each other to create a culture that has existed to be outstanding and desired by tourists. Increase the public relations channels to be more widespread and easily accessible by cooperating both government and private organizations and local people. Promote OTOP products to be the main product for cultural tourism that is complete and sustainable.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุทัยธานี  2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรคของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุทัยธานี 3. เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุทัยธานี การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยเทคนิควิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกในส่วนของประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างเจ้าหน้าที่บุคลากรของรัฐและองค์การภาคเอกชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า  1. แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุทัยธานี มีแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่สำคัญได้แก่ วัดสังกัสรัตนคีรี (วัดเขาสะแกกรัง), วัดจันทาราม (วัดท่าซุง),  วัดอุโปสถาราม (วัดโบสถ์), แม่น้ำสะแกกรัง วิถีชีวิตชาวแพลุ่มแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง, แหล่งท่องเที่ยวธรรมชาติ เกาะเทโพ, กิจกรรมถนนคนเดินตรอกโรงยา คงความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ สะท้อนเห็นถึงวิถีชีวิตของคนในท้องถิ่น ทั้งนี้สามารถธำรงรักษาความดั้งเดิมได้เป็นอย่างดี 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุทัยธานี เกิดจากการเศรษฐกิจเติบโตอย่างช้าๆ เนื่องจากรายได้ในชุมชนน้อย เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเมืองรอง ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องช่วยเหลือในการสร้างจุดสนใจ ไม่มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่หลากหลายและจริงจัง ขาดการสนับสนุนหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนด้านการให้ความรู้ที่ถูกต้องในการใช้เทคโนโลยี พื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่ลุ่ม อยู่ติดแม่น้ำสายหลักๆ มีความเสี่ยงต่อภัยธรรมชาติ คนรุ่นใหม่ไม่มาสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุทัยธานี พัฒนาให้เป็นเมืองที่รักษาความเป็นมรดกของท้องถิ่นไว้ ส่งเสริมงานประเพณีที่ขึ้นชื่อของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวให้เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของอำเภอจนถึงจังหวัดเพื่อสร้างจุดสนใจ ช่วยกันสร้างวัฒนธรรมที่มีอยู่แต่เดิมให้มีความโดนเด่นเป็นที่ต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยว เพิ่มช่องทางการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้แพร่หลายเข้าถึงง่ายโดยการร่วมมือทั้งภาครัฐองค์การภาคเอกชนและคนในท้องถิ่น ส่งเสริมสินค้า OTOP เป็นสินค้าหลักเพื่อเป็นการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมที่สมบูรณ์และยั่งยืน    th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม, อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุทัยธานีth
dc.subject: Cultural tourism Muang District Uthaithani Province.en
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: The Study of Approaches to Develop Cultural Tourism in Muang District, Uthaithani Provinceen
dc.title: การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุทัยธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th