DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nichadapa NAKPONGen
dc.contributor: ณิชดาภา นาคพงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYOen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to predict the risk level by using significant financial ratios 2) to study the relationship between financial ratios and financial performance 3) to compare the financial performance and the private investment index. In this study, the samples were the construction companies listed on  Stock Exchange of Thailand.             This research were a quantitative research based on secondary data,  by collecting data  methods, divided into general information and accounting standards of the construction business, financial information, the previous closing price of securities information, statistical data. The collected data were analyze to find the risk level of securities (the probability of bankruptcy) by using the Altman Z-Score Model (Non-Manufacturing firm) simulation model. To analyze the relationship between financial ratios and financial performance the researcher used Pearson's correlation coefficient. And  compared the financial performance with the private investment index by using graphs figure.             The results showed that 1) The risk level of the construction companies listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand (the probability of bankruptcy) is fairly low.  2) Financial ratios and financial performance have a correlation in the same direction with significant level at  0.01. 3) Financial performance and the Private Investment Index are vary in the same direction.             The research is suggestions was the method of  risk analysis should select the model which is suitable for any business type,  then develop it be a long-term model to apply with the business  structure of Thailand economy  en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์       1)  เพื่อพยากรณ์ความเสี่ยงด้วยอัตราส่วนทางการเงินที่สำคัญ 2)  เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราส่วนทางการเงินกับผลประกอบการของธุรกิจ  3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลประกอบการของธุรกิจกับดัชนีการลงทุนภาคเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้างที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย             การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ใช้วิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ แบ่งเป็น ข้อมูลทั่วไปและมาตรฐานบัญชีของธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง ข้อมูลด้านการเงิน ข้อมูลราคาปิดหลักทรัพย์ของแต่ละบริษัทในกลุ่มตัวอย่างย้อนหลัง ข้อมูลด้านสถิติจากตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์คำนวณหาค่าความเสี่ยงของหลักทรัพย์ (โอกาสจะล้มละลาย) โดยใช้สมการแบบจำลอง Altman Z-Score Model (Non – Manufacturing firm) ในการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราส่วนทางการเงินกับผลประกอบการใช้การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และ การเปรียบเทียบผลประกอบการกับดัชนีการลงทุนภาคเอกชนโดยการนำการข้อมูลด้านการเงินและข้อมูลทางสถิติ สร้างกราฟเปรียบเทียบ             ผลการวิจัยพบว่า   1) บริษัทที่อยู่ในกลุ่มธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้างที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยมีระดับความเสี่ยง (โอกาสจะล้มละลาย) ค่อนข้างต่ำ  2) อัตราส่วนทางการเงินกับผลประกอบการมีระดับความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01  3) ผลประกอบการกับดัชนีการลงทุนภาคเอกชนเคลื่อนไหวไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ข้อเสนอแนะจากงานวิจัย  คือ การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง ควรเลือกใช้แบบจำลองให้เหมาะสมกับประเภทธุรกิจ และควรพัฒนาเป็นแบบจำลองระยะยาว ให้สอดคล้องกับโครงสร้างธุรกิจในประเทศไทย        th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงth
dc.subject: อัตราส่วนทางการงินth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้างth
dc.subjectrisk analysisen
dc.subjectfinancial ratioen
dc.subjectconstruction companyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: Risk analysis by using financial ratio for the construction companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailanden
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงด้วยเครื่องมืออัตราส่วนทางการเงินของธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้างที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th