http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2052
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Duangkamol WICHIENSARN | en |
dc.contributor | ดวงกมล วิเชียรสาร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) personal factors that effect to career advancement for medical representative of multinational company in Bangkok metropolitan , result show that personal factors of gender, age, status and education level did not affect career advancement for medical representative of multinational company in Bangkok metropolitan. (2) The relationship of factors between internal and external environmental factors that affect career advancement for medical representative of multinational company in Bangkok metropolitan , results show that internal environmental factors and external environmental factors had related to career advancement for medical representative of multinational company in Bangkok metropolitan with a statistical significance at 0.05 level. This research was conducted as quantitative survey research, questionnaires were used as a tool to collect data. Samples are representatives from medical representative of multinational company in Bangkok, a total of 400 respondents. The analysis statistics used in the study were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and used t-test, ANOVA, coefficient of Pearson for hypothesis testing. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อความเจริญก้าวหน้าในอาชีพของผู้แทนยาบริษัทยาข้ามชาติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยทางประชากรศาสตร์ด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อความเจริญก้าวหน้าในอาชีพผู้แทนยา บริษัทยาข้ามชาติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครไม่แตกต่างกัน (2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในและปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนององค์กรกับความเจริญก้าวหน้าในอาชีพของผู้แทนยาบริษัทยาข้ามชาติ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในองค์กรและปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์กร มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความเจริญก้าวหน้าในอาชีพของผู้แทนยา บริษัทยาข้ามชาติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยการสำรวจ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้แทนยาของบริษัทยาข้ามชาติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย ค่าสถิติ t-test , ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความเจริญก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้แทนยา | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | Career Advancement | en |
dc.subject | Medical Representative | en |
dc.subject | Internal environmental factors | en |
dc.subject | External environmental factors | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING CAREER ADVANCEMENT FOR MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE OF MULTINATIONAL COMPANY IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความเจริญก้าวหน้าในอาชีพของผู้แทนยาบริษัทยาข้ามชาติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |