DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nuttamon IMSOMBATen
dc.contributor: นัทธมน อิ่มสมบัติth
dc.contributor.advisor: VIROJ JADESADALUGen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: This study is intended to study 1) the nature of the construction contracting business; 2) the construction business environment and 3) the network management of the construction business group in Nakhon Pathom.  The data was collected by using an in-depth interview with construction business operators in Nakhon Pathom and networks related to the construction business.  The obtained data were analyzed according to the concept of the business environment, and the networks related to the construction business group was studied.  The results were presented in a descriptive form.                      The study showed the following results.  Firstly, most construction contractors have work experience in construction for many years, and the construction business mostly is a medium-sized business with self-financing and the family business.  Secondly, there are several opportunities in the external environment.  In terms of the economic factor, the government has put a focus on the stimulation of economic growth.  For the social and cultural factor, a way of life of Thai people has changed.  They live in a small family and are generous and help each other.  The people live and work easier and faster than the past due to the advancement of technology.  Political barriers caused by the political situations that have changed over time, affect the confidence and investment decisions of the private sector.  However, there are opportunities to take advantage of competitors because the construction contractors have the bargaining power of buyers more than new competitors.They also have strengths in finance as they have auditing and financial management systems for liquidity, including an analysis of financial cost and competent and knowledgeable personnel.  Finally, network management of the construction business operators gives rise to the business relationships and the network of doing business together under mutual trust and regular communications.  It results in mutual benefits and cooperation in forming the relationships as well as improvement in the efficiency of the network, which will be more effective than working alone because various business activities rely on specific techniques and expertise.Consequently, these research results could be applied as guidelines to develop a networking strategy of the construction business for its higher potential.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะการดำเนินธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง 2) สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง  3) การจัดการเครือข่ายกลุ่มธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง จังหวัดนครปฐม ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา พรรณนาประสบการณ์ของบุคคล มุ่งทำความเข้าใจและให้ความสำคัญกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่มีประสบการณ์เกิดขึ้นจริงเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้างในจังหวัดนครปฐม และเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดสภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ และศึกษาเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกลุ่มธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง นำเสนอผลการศึกษารูปแบบการพรรณนา  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้ประกอบการรับเหมาก่อสร้างส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานในด้านรับเหมาก่อสร้างมาเป็นระยะเวลานานหลายปี ลักษณะการดำเนินธุรกิจก่อสร้างเป็นธุรกิจขนาดกลาง โดยมีการลงทุนทำธุรกิจด้วยตัวเอง และสืบทอดกิจการมาจากครอบครัว 2) โอกาสจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกได้แก่  ปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ รัฐบาลให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของการกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจให้เติบโตขึ้นเรื่อย ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ประชาชนมีลักษณะการดำเนินชีวิตที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปอยู่กันแบบครอบครัวเล็ก เอื้อเฟื้อ ช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน เทคโนโลยี ก้าวไกลมากขึ้นทำให้การทำงานง่าย และรวดเร็วมากกว่าเดิม อุปสรรคด้านการเมือง เกิดจากสถานการณ์การเมืองเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ตลอดเวลาทำให้มีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นและการตัดสินใจลงทุนของภาคเอกชน โอกาสทางการได้เปรียบของคู่แข่งขัน  มีอำนาจต่อรองจากการซื้อสินค้ามากกว่าคู่แข่งขันรายใหม่ มีจุดแข็งในด้านการเงิน มีการตรวจสอบและจัดการการเงินให้เกิดสภาพคล่อง และมีการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนทางการเงิน และยังมีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ความชำนาญ 3) การจัดการเครือข่ายของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง ทำให้เกิด ความสัมพันธ์ของธุรกิจและการทำธุรกิจร่วมกันในรูปแบบเครือข่าย  ภายใต้ความไว้วางใจกัน และมีการติดต่อสื่อสารกันอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ช่วยทำให้เกิดประโยชน์และการร่วมมือกันในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์และปรับปรุงเครือข่ายการทำงานร่วมกัน ซึ่งจะมีประสิทธิภาพมากกว่าทำงานเพียงลำพัง เพราะกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ต้องใช้เทคนิคและความชำนาญเฉพาะด้าน สามารถนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การสร้างเครือข่ายทางธุรกิจก่อสร้างให้ศักยภาพสูงยิ่งขึ้นต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ลักษณะการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจth
dc.subject: สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจth
dc.subject: การจัดการเครือข่ายth
dc.subject: NATURE OF BUSINESS OPERATIONSen
dc.subject: NETWORK MANAGEMENTen
dc.subject: BUSINESS ENVIRONMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: NETWORK MANAGEMENT OF CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE              en
dc.title: การจัดการเครือข่ายของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง จังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th