http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2058
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suparat VICHIANSARN | en |
dc.contributor | สุภารัตน์ วิเชียรสาร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study characteristic of entrepreneur swine factors, marketing mix factors and psychological factors that affect to the decision to buy feed additives for swine of independent swine farmers in the Area 7 of Thailand. The samples consisted of 192 participants who were independent swine farmers in the Area 7 of Thailand including Ratchaburi, Kanchanaburi, Suphanburi, Nakhonpathom, Phetchaburi and Prachuapkhirikhan. The researcher adopted the stratified sampling method and used the questionnaire as the research tool for the data collection. The data analysis was based on the frequency distribution, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The ANOVA and stepwise multiple regression analysis were used to test the hypothesis. The results were found that (1) the forms of Business Ownership, the aspects of business running duration, person influencing their decision to purchase did not affect the decision to buy feed additives for swine of independent swine farmers in the Area 7 of Thailand. (2) marketing mix factors affected in the decision to buy feed additives for swine of independent swine farmers in the Area 7 of Thailand. (3) psychological factors affected in the decision to buy feed additives for swine of independent swine farmers in the Area 7 of Thailand with a statistical significance at 0.05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการ ด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และด้านจิตวิทยา ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารสำหรับสุกรของผู้ประกอบการเลี้ยงสุกรรายอิสระในพื้นที่เขต 7 ของประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ทำธุรกิจการเลี้ยงสุกรในพื้นที่เขต 7 ได้แก่ จังหวัดราชบุรี กาญจนบุรี สุพรรณบุรี นครปฐม เพชรบุรี ประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จำนวน 192 ตัวอย่าง ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบใช้ความน่าจะเป็น โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ โดยวิธีเพิ่มตัวแปรอิสระแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ด้านลักษณะการประกอบธุรกิจ ระยะเวลาการดำเนินธุรกิจ บุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารสำหรับสุกรของผู้ประกอบการเลี้ยงสุกรรายอิสระในพื้นที่เขต 7 ของประเทศไทย ไม่แตกต่างกัน (2) ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารสำหรับสุกรของผู้ประกอบการเลี้ยงสุกรรายอิสระในพื้นที่เขต 7 ของประเทศไทย และ (3) ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารสำหรับสุกรของผู้ประกอบการเลี้ยงสุกรรายอิสระในพื้นที่เขต 7 ของประเทศไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารสำหรับสุกร | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา | th |
dc.subject | Buying Decision | en |
dc.subject | Feed Additives for Swine | en |
dc.subject | Marketing mix factors | en |
dc.subject | Psychological factors | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | DECISION TO BUY FEED ADDITIVES FOR SWINE OF INDEPENDENT SWINE FARMERS IN THE AREA 7 OF THAILAND | en |
dc.title | การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารสำหรับสุกรของผู้ประกอบการเลี้ยงสุกรรายอิสระในพื้นที่เขต 7 ของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |