DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Vilaiporn SAMPAOTONGen
dc.contributor: วิไลภรณ์ สำเภาทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: PITAK SIRIWONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were, 1) To study the online marketing communication strategy of cosmeceuticals business. and 2) To study the approach of cosmeceuticals business towards creating value added in online media. This research is a qualitative research with phenomenological research methodology using data gathered from in-depth interviews. The key informant were the Marketing Manager, Senior Product Manager, Assistant Product Manager and Head of Strategy & Online Marketing Planning of a cosmeceuticals business, with supporting contributions from consumers who had used the cosmeceuticals product and studied the online information for a minimum of 1 year. The study found that the online marketing communication strategy of cosmeceuticals business consisted of 4 elements: 1) Understanding the brands and products to define a clear position for communication with consumers, to know in what way to communicate and how to position the brand and products in the eyes of consumer groups. 2) Understanding the target group by collecting data from consumer focus group so that the brand can listen to the opinions and observe the behaviours of consumers and thereby discover their real needs. 3) Clear communication with a single message and then emphasizing that message in all online channels that the brand uses to communicate to the target group, and 4) Accessing all channels available to consumers, both offline and online, including public relations via bloggers, medical specialists and the online channels of actual product users. The approach of cosmeceuticals business towards creating value added in online media, 1) Providing information about new things that consumers will receive: innovations, ingredients and benefits 2) Providing product value beyond consumers expectation 3) Increasing sale per basket and visit from both quantity and a variety of product 4) Creating brand loyalty.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอาง 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ของธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอาง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา โดยใช้วิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้จัดการฝ่ายการตลาด ผู้จัดการผลิตภัณฑ์อาวุโส ผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการผลิตภัณฑ์ และหัวหน้าฝ่ายกลยุทธ์และการวางแผนการตลาดออนไลน์ของธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอางรายหนึ่ง และผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบเนื้อหา ได้แก่ ผู้ที่เคยใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอางและศึกษาข้อมูลผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ เป็นระยะเวลาอย่างน้อย 1 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอาง ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การเข้าใจแบรนด์และผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อกำหนดจุดยืนที่ชัดเจนในการสื่อสารไปยังผู้บริโภค ว่าต้องการจะสื่อสารไปในทิศทางใดและวางตัวอย่างไรในสายตาของกลุ่มผู้บริโภค 2) การเข้าใจกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยการเก็บข้อมูลของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคผ่านการสนทนากลุ่ม ซึ่งแบรนด์จะรับฟังความคิดเห็นและสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค เพื่อค้นหาว่าความต้องการที่แท้จริงของผู้บริโภคคืออะไร 3) การสื่อสารที่ชัดเจน ด้วยใจความเดียว และตอกย้ำข้อความนั้นในทุกช่องทางออนไลน์ที่แบรนด์ใช้ในการสื่อสารไปยังกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเป้าหมาย และ 4) การเข้าถึงทุกช่องทางที่ผู้บริโภคอยู่ ทั้งช่องทางออฟไลน์และออนไลน์ รวมถึงการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านบล็อคเกอร์ แพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้ใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์จริง และแนวทางในการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มของธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอาง ได้แก่ 1) การให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสิ่งใหม่ที่ผู้บริโภคจะได้รับ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นเรื่องของนวัตกรรม ส่วนผสม และคุณสมบัติ 2) การสร้างคุณค่าให้มากกว่าที่ผู้บริโภคคาดหวัง 3) การเพิ่มยอดขายจากปริมาณการซื้อของผู้บริโภค ทั้งปริมาณในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ต่อครั้ง และความหลากหลายในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ และ 4) การสร้างให้เกิดความภักดีต่อแบรนด์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เวชสำอางth
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารth
dc.subject: การตลาดออนไลน์th
dc.subject: มูลค่าเพิ่มth
dc.subject: Cosmeceuticalsen
dc.subject: Communication Strategyen
dc.subject: Online Marketingen
dc.subject: Value Addeden
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: ONLINE MARKETING COMMUNICATION STRATEGY AND VALUE ADDED OF COSMECEUTICALS BUSINESSen
dc.title: กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์และการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่ม ของธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอางth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th