http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2064Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Vaythiya JESDATHAVORNWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | เวทิญาณ์ เจษฎาถาวรวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AMARIN TAWATA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อมรินทร์ เทวตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to investigate the influence of job motivation on job satisfaction 2) to investigate the influence of job satisfaction that subsequently lead to organizational commitment 3) to assess the mediator effect of job satisfaction. The samples were public hospital pharmacists in health service area 1 (consist of 8 provinces: Chiangrai, Chiangmai, Phayao, Phrae, Nan, Maehongson, Lamphun and Lampang). The data were gathered by using questionnaires. By collecting data from the questionnaires of 256 samples. The statistical data analysis using percentage, frequencies, mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis (CFA), pearson’s correlation, including the structural equation modeling was employed for hypotheses testing. The results showed that the majority of respondents were female public servant age between 21-38 years, income range between 25,001-35,000 baht, graduated with a bachelor's degree, working period in the current workplace more than 10 years and the workplace is in the province of homeland. For the job motivation, respondents rated relationship with others dimension as the most important. While level of opinions in job satisfaction showed that pharmacists satisfy with their job at the high level. Additionally, pharmacists have a high level of opinion towards organizational commitment. The hypothesis tests found that job motivation was positively influenced on job satisfaction with statistically significant. Job satisfaction had a positive influence on organizational commitment with statistical significance. In addition, the findings of this study indicated that job satisfaction was a mediator variable that had an influence on the relationship between job motivation and organizational commitment. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความพึงพอใจในการทำงานที่มีต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลการเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านของความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย ได้แก่ เภสัชกรโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในเขตพื้นที่บริการสุขภาพที่ 1 (ประกอบด้วย 8 จังหวัด คือ เชียงราย เชียงใหม่ พะเยา แพร่ น่าน แม่ฮ่องสอน ลำพูน และลำปาง) โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการตอบแบบสอบถามได้จำนวน 256 ตัวอย่าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าทางสถิติ ร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และใช้โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นข้าราชการเพศหญิง ที่มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 21-38 ปี รายได้อยู่ระหว่าง 25,001-35,000 บาท ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานในสถานที่ทำงานปัจจุบันมากกว่า 10 ปี และสถานที่ทำงานอยู่ในจังหวัดภูมิลำเนาบ้านเกิด สำหรับข้อมูลด้านแรงจูงใจ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญกับความสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นมากที่สุด ข้อมูลระดับความคิดเห็นด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน พบว่า เภสัชกรพึงพอใจในการทำงานในระดับสูง และข้อมูลระดับความคิดเห็นด้านความผูกพันต่อองค์การ พบว่า เภสัชกรมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การในระดับสูง นอกจากนี้ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า แรงจูงใจในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และความพึงพอใจในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานเป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลางที่มีอิทธิพลส่งผ่านในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์การอีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | th |
| dc.subject | เภสัชกร | th |
| dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล | th |
| dc.subject | Organizational Commitment | en |
| dc.subject | Pharmacist | en |
| dc.subject | Public Hospital | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | Pharmacist’s Organizational Commitment in Public Hospital Health Service Area 1 | en |
| dc.title | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของเภสัชกรที่ทำงานในโรงพยาบาลรัฐเขตบริการสุขภาพที่ 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |