http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2067| Title: | Nest: Aesthetics of materials รวงรัง: วัสดุสุนทรีย์ |
| Authors: | Natsuda PIROMMAK ณัฐสุดา ภิรมย์มาก PISHNU SUPARNIMIT พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | รวงรัง: วัสดุสุนทรีย์ Nest: Aesthetics of materials |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Thesis: Nest: Aesthetics of materials aims to create 4 abstract visual art works that convey the concept Feeling inside that reflects the love, warmth, family bonding through the aesthetic beauty of natural materials that are overlooked.
The creation of a thesis has divided the scope of study into 1) content boundary Love of story, Warmth and relationship within the family and from the impression of beauty, including lines, colors, shapes, shapes of natural materials. 2) Technical scope inspired by the creation of bird's nest and human handicraft techniques applied by bonding and braiding from natural materials. This is a symptom of fastening, clinging and linking shapes together 3) Scope of form, structure, shape, shape of creative works expressed through the free form of natural materials that are used as the initial material. And added or cut down to be as imagined combined with a unique experience until creating a "Nest" in an abstract shape. วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด รวงรัง: วัสดุสุนทรีย์ (Nest: Aesthetics of materials) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์สื่อผสมแบบนามธรรม จำนวน 4 ชิ้นงาน ซึ่งถ่ายทอดแนวความคิด ความรู้สึกภายในจิตใจ ที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความรัก ความอบอุ่น ความผูกพันของครอบครัว ผ่านความงามสุนทรียะของวัสดุธรรมชาติที่ถูกมองข้าม การสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ได้แบ่งขอบเขตการศึกษาออกเป็น 1) ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา เรื่องราวความรัก ความอบอุ่นและความผูกพันภายในครอบครัว และจากความประทับใจในความงาม ทั้งเส้น สี รูปร่าง รูปทรงของวัสดุธรรมชาติ 2) ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิค ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากการสร้างรังของนกและเทคนิคทางหัตถกรรมของมนุษย์ นำมาประยุกต์ใช้โดยการผูกมัด ร้อยรัด ถัก และสานจากวัสดุธรรมชาติ เป็นอาการของการยึดเหนี่ยว กอดรัด และเชื่อมโยงประสานสัมพันธ์กันของรูปทรง 3) ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบ โครงสร้าง รูปร่าง รูปทรงของผลงานสร้างสรรค์ แสดงออกผ่านรูปทรงอิสระของวัสดุธรรมชาติที่นำมาใช้เป็นวัสดุตั้งต้นความคิด และนำมาเพิ่มเติมหรือตัดทอนให้เป็นไปตามจินตนาการ รวมเข้ากับประสบการณ์เฉพาะตน จนก่อเกิดเป็น“รวงรัง” ในรูปทรงแบบนามธรรม |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2067 |