http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/206| Title: | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการขยายพันธุ์กล้วยไม้สกุลหวายในหลอดทดลอง |
| Other Titles: | ENHANCING EFFICIENCY OF DENDROBIUM MICROPROPAGATION |
| Authors: | ทารพันธ์, สุนทรี Tharapan, Sunthari |
| Keywords: | การเพาะเลี้ยงเนื้อเยื่อ กล้วยไม้ TISSUE CULTURE ORCHID |
| Issue Date: | 12-Jul-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ทำในกล้วยไม้สกุลหวายสายพันธุ์แท้ 3 ชนิด และกล้วยไม้สกุลหวายลูกผสม 3 ชนิด ผลการทดลองพบว่าการเพาะเมล็ดในอาหารเหลวสูตร Hyponex ร่วมกับเปปโตนทำให้เมล็ดกล้วยไม้ D. antennatum, D. Fleischeri และ D. Judy Rutz พัฒนาเป็นโปรโตคอร์มได้ดีที่สุดในเวลา 2 เดือน โดยให้น้ำหนักสด (23.7, 14.0 และ 10.1 มก.ต่อโปรโตคอร์มตามลำดับ) และดัชนีการงอกดีที่สุด (296.3, 252.1 และ 280.7 ตามลำดับ) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าอาหารกึ่งแข็งสูตร Hyponex ร่วมกับน้ำต้มมันฝรั่งทำให้เมล็ดกล้วยไม้ D. phalaenopsis และ D. Suree Peach พัฒนาเป็นต้นที่มีใบและรากได้ดีที่สุดในระยะเวลา 2 เดือน โดยให้น้ำหนักสดมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 11.9 และ 27.2 มก.ตามลำดับ ดัชนีการงอกดีที่สุดเท่ากับ 346.4 และ 427.5 ตามลำดับ สำหรับการเพาะเลี้ยงโปรโตคอร์มพบว่าอาหารกึ่งแข็งสูตร VW ร่วมกับกล้วยหอมทำให้โปรโตคอร์มของ D. discolor พัฒนาเป็นต้นได้ดีที่สุดในระยะเวลา 3 เดือน โดยให้น้ำหนักสด 82.1 มก.และความสูง 5.8 มม. การเพาะเลี้ยงต้นอ่อนเพื่อให้ต้นสมบูรณ์แข็งแรงพบว่าน้ำตาลซูโครส 2% (w/v) เหมาะสมสำหรับการเจริญเติบโตของกล้วยไม้สกุลหวาย นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าอาหารกึ่งแข็งสูตร VW ร่วมกับกล้วยหอมทำให้ได้ต้นที่สมบูรณ์แข็งแรง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบอาหารสูตรปุ๋ยพบว่าปุ๋ย Hyponex ทำให้ D. discolor และ D. phalaenopsis เจริญเติบโตดีที่สุด ใน D. Fleischeri พบว่าปุ๋ยนูตราฟอสให้การเจริญเติบโตดีที่สุด สำหรับ D. Judy Rutz พบว่าปุ๋ยไบโอเมอร์ให้การเจริญเติบโตดีที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบอาหารเหลวกับสารที่ทำให้เกิดเจลพบว่าการเพาะเลี้ยงต้นอ่อน D. discolor, D. Fleischeri และ D. Judy Rutz ในอาหารเหลวสามารถเพิ่มจำนวนยอดได้ดีกว่าอาหารกึ่งแข็ง นอกจากนี้การเลี้ยงในอาหารที่มี PBZ 1 ppm เป็นระยะเวลา 2 เดือน ก่อนย้ายมาเลี้ยงในอาหารเหลวที่ไม่มี PBZ เป็นระยะเวลา 2 เดือน ทำให้ต้นอ่อนกล้วยไม้เจริญเติบโตดีกว่าต้นที่เลี้ยงในอาหารที่ไม่มี PBZ เป็นระยะเวลา 4 เดือน นอกจากนี้พบว่าเมื่อเพาะเลี้ยงต้นกล้วยไม้ D. discolor, D. Fleischeri และ D. Judy Rutz ในอาหารเหลว Hyponex ร่วมกับ PBZ 0.5 ppm เป็นระยะเวลา 2 เดือน แล้วเลี้ยงในอาหารเหลว Hyponex ที่ไม่มี PBZ เป็นระยะเวลา 2 เดือน จากนั้นเลี้ยงในอาหารเหลว Hyponex ร่วมกับ PBZ 0.5 ppm เป็นระยะเวลา 2 เดือน และอาหารเหลว Hyponex ที่ไม่มี PBZ เป็นระยะเวลา 2 เดือน รวมเป็นระยะเวลา 8 เดือนทำให้ต้นกล้วยไม้เจริญเติบโตดีที่สุด อย่างไรก็ดีอาหารกึ่งแข็งทำให้ตาข้างพัฒนาเป็นต้นได้เร็วกว่าอาหารเหลว โดย Phytagel 0.20% หรือ CleriGar 0.35% ทำให้ตาข้างพัฒนาเป็นต้นได้ดีกว่า Agar 0.55% นอกจากนี้พบว่าการเลี้ยงตาข้าง 5 ตาในอาหารเหลวปริมาตร 10 มล. ในขวด 4 ออนซ์ ทำให้ตาข้าง D. Fleischeri มีการเจริญเติบโตดีที่สุด อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่าตาข้าง D. discolor ที่เลี้ยงในอาหารเหลวหรือน้ำ 2 สัปดาห์ แล้วเลี้ยงบนอาหารกึ่งแข็ง VW ร่วมกับกล้วยหอมเป็นระยะเวลารวม 3 เดือนให้การเจริญเติบโตดีที่สุด ส่วนตาข้าง D. Fleischeri และ D. Judy Rutz พบว่าเพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารกึ่งแข็ง VW ร่วมกับกล้วยหอมให้การเจริญเติบโตดีที่สุด ด้วยวิธีการนี้ภายในเวลา 3-6 เดือนก็สามารถได้ต้นออกปลูกขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของกล้วยไม้และจำนวนที่ต้องการ This study was done in 3 Dendrobium species and 3 hybrids. The results showed that seeds of D. antennatum, D. Fleischeri and D. Judy Rutz cultured in a liquid Hyponex supplemented with peptone can develop to protocorms stage within two months and gave the maximum fresh weight (23.7, 14.0 and 10.1 mg per protocorms, respectively) and seed germination index (296.3, 252.1 and 280.7 respectively) also indicated that a semi-solid Hyponex medium supplemented with potatoes extract enhanced seeds development of D. phalaenopsis and D. Suree Peach to the small plantlets with leaves and roots within two months with maximum fresh weight approximately 11.9 and 27.2 mg, respectively. The seed germination index was 346.4 and 427.5 respectively. For protocorms culture, the results showed that D. discolor protocorms cultured on semi-solid VW developed to seedling within three months with highest fresh weight (82.1 mg) and maximum plant height (5.8 mm). For seedlings culture, the results showed that sucrose 2% (w/v) was appropriated for growth of Dendrobium. Moreover, semi-solid VW medium supplemented with banana gave the healthy plants. When compared different fertilizers, the results showed that D. discolor and D. phalaenopsis seedlings had maximum growth on semi-solid Hyponex medium. However D. Fleischeri seedlings cultured on semi-solid NutraPhos medium and D. Judy Rutz seedlings cultured on semi-solid Biomer medium gave the maximum growth. The results of different solidifying agents compared with liquid media, the results showed that D. discolor, D. Fleischeri and D. Judy Rutz seedlings cultured in liquid culture media gave better result in term of new shoots than solidifying media. Moreover, seedlings cultured in liquid medium with 1.0 ppm PBZ for two months then sub-cultured to liquid medium without PBZ for two months gave better result than seedling cultured in liquid medium without PBZ. In addition, D. discolor, D. Fleischeri and D. Judy Rutz seedlings cultured on Hyponex liquid medium with 0.5 ppm PBZ for two months then sub-cultured to liquid Hyponex medium without PBZ for two months, then sub-cultured to Hyponex liquid medium with 0.5 ppm PBZ for two months, and sub-cultured to Hyponex liquid medium without PBZ for another two months (total of eight months) gave the maximum growth. However, the axillary buds cultured on semi-solid medium developed to plantlets faster than liquid medium. Culture medium supplemented with 0.20% Phytagel or 0.35% CleriGar as solidifying agent gave better result in new shoot development than 0.55% Agar. Moreover, the results showed that 5 axillary buds of D. Fleischeri cultured in 10 ml liquid medium in 4 ounce bottle had the maximum growth. However, axillary buds of D. discolor cultured in liquid medium or water for two weeks then sub-cultured to VW semi-solid medium supplemented with banana for three months gave the maximum growth. Whereas, the axillary buds of D. Fleischeri and D. Judy Rutz cultured on VW semi-solid medium supplemented with banana gave the maximum growth. This process could be able to receive the plantlets ready for transplanting within 3-6 months, depending on the species of orchid and the amount required. |
| Description: | 55303801 ; สาขาวิชาชีววิทยา -- สุนทรี ทารพันธ์ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/206 |