DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nut PATJARATen
dc.contributor: ณัฏฐ์ แพทย์จรัสth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tinnakorn Kasornsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: As disabled people cannot live independently of help from the society, social organization, and family, the author of this thesis aimed to present a set of creative artworks that reflects the hardship and the living conditions of disabled people. Disabled people still have a heart and a soul like those of the normal people despite all the disabilities. They need education, job, mobility, and they want to live like a normal person as part of Thai society without being considered as a liability. However, majority of Thai population still have inadequate understanding towards the disabled people. Thai people’s belief about disability is based on a result of one’s remained karmas from a previous incarnation or of one’s parents’ wrong doings, and therefore, resulted in an experienced suffering in this life – having a lifelong punishment of taking care of a disabled family member. Thus, this negative view towards disabled people never goes beyond such discrimination. They are viewed as helpless people and hence, as human beings, they are treated unfairly. Through victimization by the larger society, disabled people have less rights. To reclaim their dignities, a group of people living with visual impairments set out as a community and call for access to equality. The method used in the creative processes of “Life and disability through conversation” thesis is realistic two-dimensional drawing technique on plywood using drawing charcoals and pencils. The artworks contain 4 life-size drawings.  en
dc.description.abstract: เนื่องจากในสังคมยังมีผู้พิการที่ไม่สามารถช่วยเหลือตัวเองในการดำเนินชีวิตได้ ยังต้องพึ่งพาหน่วยงานต่างๆ หรือครอบครัว ผู้วิจัยจึงอยากนำเสนอผลงานสร้างสรรค์ที่สะท้อนถึงการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้พิการ คนพิการนั้นนอกจากมีความบกพร่องทางร่างกายบางส่วนแล้ว ไม่มีอะไรแตกต่างไปจากคนทั่วไป คนพิการมีชีวิตจิตใจความรู้สึก เหมือนกับคนอื่น ต้องการได้รับการศึกษาฝึกอาชีพและมีงานทำ ต้องการไปไหนมาไหนได้อย่างอิสระ ต้องการดำรงชีวิตอยู่อย่างคนปกติและเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของสังคมไทยไม่ต้องการเป็นภาระ ของใครแต่คนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องคนพิการน้อยและยึดมั่น ในความเชื่อดั้งเดิมว่า คนพิการเป็นเรื่องของบาปกรรม กล่าวคือคนพิการหรือบุพการีของคนพิการเคยสร้างกรรมทำบาป ไว้จึงเกิดคนพิการในครอบครัวและเป็นภาระของครอบครัวที่ต้องเลี้ยงดูไปตลอดชีวิต ดังนั้น จึงเกิดเจตคติเชิงลบแก่คนพิการมองว่าคนพิการเป็นคนที่ไม่สามารถทำอะไรได้ก่อให้เกิดการจำกัดสิทธิของคนพิการ จากการมีเจตคติเชิงลบต่อคนพิการดังกล่าวเป็นเหตุให้คนพิการเป็นผู้เสียเปรียบและเป็น ผู้ด้อยโอกาสในสังคมขาดการคุ้มครองสิทธิใด ๆ ดังนั้น คนพิการทางสายตากลุ่มหนึ่งจึงรวมกลุ่มกัน เพื่อให้ได้รับสิทธิและมีโอกาสที่พึงมีพึงได้เช่นบุคคลทั่วไปในสังคมรูปแบบเป็นการสร้างสรรค์งานจิตรกรรมวาดเส้น 2 มิติ บนแผ่นไม้ที่มีลักษณะเหมือนจริง เทคนิควาดเส้นโดยการใช้ดินสอถ่านและดินสอต่างๆในการสร้างสรรค์ลงแผ่นไม้อัด ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “การดำเนินชีวิต กับ ความทุพพลภาพ” มีทั้งหมด 4 ชิ้น ขนาดเท่าคนจริงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: จิตรกรรมวาดเส้น/สัจนิยม/การดำเนินชีวิตth
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: LIFE AND DISABILITY THROUGH CONVERSATIONen
dc.title: การดำเนินชีวิต กับ ความทุพพลภาพ th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th