http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2074
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Didsagon WAEWTHORNGRAK | en |
dc.contributor | ดิศกร แววทองรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This creative thesis under titled "Image Destroyed Area" Images and imagery that come from violence, threats, destruction of the situation in the three southern border provinces, which is my local area that is full of them, which is one of the factors causing the loss of lives and properties, the national heritage including ancient remains, and antiques. Moreover, religious spiritual anchor of local people has been destroyed, affecting people in that area a lot. Although, different religions and languages people there but they have similar way of lives included clothes, sarong or batik is popular cloth here that is a well-known local product of the three southern border provinces. I therefore use the local art, my own creative feeling, combine with various religious symbols, Southern lifestyle and crutches of the victims of those bad events, in creating the thesis theme with semi abstract mixed media techniques. To create all this 2 thesis artworks with the purpose of the study as; to express the patterns of violence through the semi abstract mixed media art, to experiment the creative ways, and to display the feelings and repression on something bad that has happened inappropriately in the three southern border provinces area. Theses thesis creation compose of 2 painting art works with 1.5*2 meters and 2.4*4 meters size. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ทางทัศนศิลป์ เรื่อง จินตภาพพื้นที่ของการถูกทำลาย ภาพและจินตภาพที่ข้าพเจ้าได้มาจากความรุนแรง การถูกคุกคาม การทำลายในสถานการณ์ในสามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้และเป็นพื้นที่ถิ่นกำเนิดของข้าพเจ้าที่มีแต่ความรุนแรง การถูกคุกคาม การทำลายภายในพื้นที่เป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งทำให้เกิดการสูญเสียทั้งชีวิตทรัพย์สินที่เป็นมรดกของชาติ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นโบราณสถาน โบราณวัตถุ ทำลายสิ่งยึดเหนี่ยวทางจิตใจ ทางศาสนา ของผู้คนในท้องถิ่น ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้คนในพื้นที่อย่างมหาศาล ผู้คนที่ต่างศาสนากัน ภาษาต่างกัน แต่วิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ที่คล้ายคลีงกัน การแต่งกายที่คล้ายคลึงกัน ที่ผู้คนภายในพื้นที่นิยมใช้ผ้าถุงลายดอกหรือผ้าปาเต๊ะกันมากและเป็นของที่ขึ้นชื่อทางสามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ ข้าพเจ้าจึงนำเอาศิลปะที่มีความเป็นท้องถิ่นและความรู้สึกส่วนตัวสร้างสรรค์รวมถึงสัญลักษ์ต่างๆของศาสนา วิถีการดำเนินชีวิตของชาวใต้ ไม้เท้าคำยันของผู้ประสบเหตุการณ์ต่างๆ ในแนวทางผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์เทคนิคสื่อผสมรูปแบบงานกึ่งนามธรรม การสร้างผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ทั้ง 2 ชิ้นนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการแสดงออกถึงความรุนแรงผ่านงานรูปแบบศิลปะสื่อผสมกึ่งนามธรรม ทดลองวิธีการสร้างสรรค์และเพื่อแสดงออกทางความรู้สึกและความอัดอั้น หรือบางสิ่งที่ถูกกระทำอย่าไม่สมควรโดนกระทำในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ ผลงานสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ ประกอบด้วยผลงานจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม 2 มิติ จำนวน 2 ชิ้น ชิ้นที่ 1 มีขนาด กว้าง 1.50 เมตร x สูง 2 เมตร และชิ้นที่ 2 มีขนาด กว้าง 2.40 เมตร x สูง 4 เมตร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | จินตภาพพื้นที่ของการถูกทำลาย | th |
dc.subject | ทัศนศิลป์สื่อผสม | th |
dc.subject | Image Destroyed Area | en |
dc.subject | Mixed Media Art | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | IMAGE DESTROYED AREA | en |
dc.title | จินตภาพพื้นที่ของการถูกทำลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |