http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2075Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Porrama OPARDPUTTARATADA | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรมะ โอภาสภัทรธาดา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rinyaphat Nithipattaraahnan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ริญญาภัทร์ นิธิภัทรอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Children play an important role in the family. Every time a child is born into a family, they bring great joy and happiness to their parents. I believe that life would be meaningful when having children in the family. Having children allows parents to pass on their good values into the new generation. I hope to have the opportunity to nurture and support the children of my own in to fulfill my life and be the part of building the good society. I build sculptural works made from cloth diaper. Which is commonly used in families to maintain good hygiene in their newborn children, representing warmth and affection from the parents. As I hand build, tied, weave and construct cloth diapers into exquisite sculptural forms, I reflect on my intension to build the dream nest for my future children. Influenced by the form of structure built by animal that contains safely space to holds its eggs and raises its young. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ลูกเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในครอบครัว ทำให้ชีวิตมีความสมบูรณ์ ข้าพเจ้าฝันว่าอยากมีลูก เพื่อทำให้ชีวิตและครอบครัวมีความสุข การมีลูกทำให้ครอบครัวมีโอกาสได้เห็นถึงการเจริญเติบโต ได้ถ่ายทอดค่านิยมและทัศนคติที่ดีสู่ลูกซึ่งจะเป็นอนาคตของชาติ ข้าพเจ้าหวังว่าจะได้มีโอกาสเลี้ยงดูและให้ความรักแก่ลูก เพื่อเติมเต็มชีวิต และพร้อมที่จะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่จะช่วยขับเคลื่อนสังคมที่มีคุณภาพ ข้าพเจ้าใช้วิธีการ มัด ถัก สาน เส้นที่สร้างจากผ้าอ้อม นำเสนอเป็นผลงานประติมากรรมรูปทรงรังในจินตนาการ แสดงถึงความพยายามและตั้งใจที่จะรองรับและดูแลลูกในความฝัน ใช้ผ้าอ้อมสำหรับดูแลเด็กแรกเกิด เป็นสื่อแสดงถึงความรัก ความอบอุ่น ที่พ่อแม่มีให้แก่ลูก โดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากรูปทรงรังของสัตว์ที่มีพื้นที่ว่างภายในเพื่อรองรับและดูแลลูกของมันได้อย่างปลอดภัย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความฝันของฉันกับลูก | th |
| dc.subject | ความฝัน | th |
| dc.subject | ลูก | th |
| dc.subject | ประติมากรรม | th |
| dc.subject | A dream's nest | en |
| dc.subject | Nest | en |
| dc.subject | Sculpture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A dream's nest | en |
| dc.title | ความฝันของฉันกับลูก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |