http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2079| Title: | AMOUR' S SPHERE พื้นที่ของความรัก |
| Authors: | Siriporn KLUBKAEW สิริพร กลับแก้ว Rinyaphat Nithipattaraahnan ริญญาภัทร์ นิธิภัทรอนันต์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | พื้นที่ของความรัก ศิลปะสื่อผสม ศิลปะการจัดวาง Love's space Mixed media Installation Art |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis of “Amour’s Sphere” was proceeded by these following reasons 1) To create the art works that can build the awareness of love between mother and the child as well as to demonstrate the value of being mother through the art works. 2) To study the procedure of expression by creating mixed media works and 3) To learn the Installation Arts by the works from the interaction between the mother and the child utilizing the bind and the crochet with my daughter’s lined patterns on the Art work.
The concept and the scopes of work’s building 1) The content is to create the Art works that representation the pure love between the mother and the child as well as to build the awareness of the value of love expression and the connection from the time that the mother uses to grow the daughter through doing activities including with the art work from the daughter’s imaginations. 2) The scope of technique is to build the mixed media from the daughter’s lined patterns together with the bind and the crochet focusing in the atmosphere colors and the art elements that can invent the warm feeling. and 3) The scope of style is to develop the work through the Installation Art or to make the work from the interaction of the mother and the daughter which is naturally made according to the daughter’s imagination as well as to avoid applying too many rules with the daughter. It can be compared as the pure love from the mother passed to the daughter without any expected results. The work is created through the Installation Art which can lead to the love’s space.
Thesis : Amour’s Sphere was three art works in this set which are 1) A love roll in textile 2) A hanging of memory and 3) Twenty of animal dolls in a family set. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ ชุด พื้นที่ของความรัก : Amour’s Sphere นี้มี วัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะที่สร้างความตระหนักถึงความรัก ความผูกพันของแม่กับลูกและแสดงให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าความเป็นแม่ในงานศิลปะ 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการในการแสดงออกโดยการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเทคนิคสื่อผสม และ3) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบศิลปะ การจัดวาง (Installation Art) โดยการนำผลงานการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแม่กับลูกซึ่งใช้วิธีการผูก มัด เย็บ ปัก ถักร้อย ร่วมกับลายเส้นของลูกมาจัดวางบนพื้นที่ของความรัก โดยมีแนวความคิด และขอบเขตการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานดังนี้ 1) ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่แสดงออกถึงความรักความผูกพันอันบริสุทธิ์ระหว่างแม่กับลูก สร้างความตระหนักถึงคุณค่าของการแสดงออกถึงความรัก ความผูกพันจากการใช้เวลาที่มีอยู่ดูแลลูกให้มีคุณภาพมากที่สุด โดยการทำกิจกรรมต่างๆ ร่วมกัน ผสมผสานกับงานศิลปะซึ่งเกิดจากจินตนาการอันบริสุทธิ์ของลูก 2) ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิค เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเทคนิคสื่อผสม (Mixed media) จากภาพวาดลายเส้นของลูก ร่วมกับเทคนิควิธีการผูก มัด เย็บ ปัก ถักร้อย โดยเน้นสีบรรยากาศและทัศนธาตุต่างๆ ให้เป็นบรรยากาศ ที่อบอุ่น และ3) ขอบเขต ด้านรูปแบบ เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานโดยใช้รูปแบบศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation Art) คือ การสร้างผลงานจากการปฏิสัมพันธ์ การทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับลูกโดยพยายามให้เป็นไปตามธรรมชาติ ตามจินตนาการของลูก ไม่ตั้งกฎเกณฑ์บังคับลูกมากเกินไป เปรียบดั่งความรักอันบริสุทธิ์ของแม่ที่มอบสิ่งดีๆ ที่สุดให้แก่ลูก โดยไม่หวังผลตอบแทนใดๆ นำมาสร้างสรรค์โดยการจัดวาง จนเกิดเป็นพื้นที่ของความรัก ผลการสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด พื้นที่ของความรัก: Amour’s Sphere ได้ผลงาน 1 ชุด จำนวน 3 ชิ้นงาน ประกอบด้วย 1) บันทึกรัก ในม้วนผ้ามุ้ง จำนวน 1 ม้วน 2) โมบายความทรงจำจำนวน 1 ชิ้น 3) ครอบครัวของเรา ตุ๊กตาสัตว์ จำนวน 20 ตัว |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2079 |