http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2081| Title: | CONCEPTION FROM IGUANA มโนภาพจากอีกัวน่า |
| Authors: | Itsarapong POTISAN อิสราพงษ์ โพธิสาร Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | อีกัวน่า Iguana |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Personally, I prefer many kinds of exotic animals but the one that I fascinate with, is iguana, an animal that is native to South Africa. It eats vegettables as food. All of them have dewlap and a row of elongated scales running from the midline of their necks down to their long tails with powerful legs.
From feeding them every day, the specific characteristic beauties of them can be noticed such as the colors of the skin which is coverd with scales and patterns across different body. Moreover, when looking at the specific points along the body, the imagery can be associated with various landscapes of natural beauty as well. This creative thesis series is to create works of art that express the imagery from the natural visible imagery which, I chose to inspect different colors, textures of iguanas' s skin, causing conception, then expanded into landscape of moutains and sky in the divers natural environment. Oil on canvas painting works technique was used to present 2 dimensional visual art. โดยส่วนตัวข้าพเจ้านั้นชอบเลี้ยงสัตว์แปลกไว้หลายชนิด แต่มีสิ่งหนึ่งที่ข้าพเจ้าหลงไหลเป็นอย่างมากคือ อีกัวน่า มันเป็นสัตว์ที่มีถิ่นกำเนิดอยู่ในแถบประเทศแอฟริกาใต้ กินพืชผักเป็นอาหาร ลักษณะรูปร่างทุกตัวจะมีแผงหนาม หางยาวและขาที่ทรงพลัง จากการที่เลี้ยงดูทุกวัน แต่ละตัวทำให้ได้สังเกตุเห็นความงามตามลักษณะเฉพาะของมัน ทั้งสีของผิวหนังที่มีเกล็ดและลวดลายปกคลุมทั่วร่างกายที่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อมองเฉพาะจุดตามร่างกายจึงเกิดการมโนภาพที่เชื่อมโยงกับภูมิทัศน์ทางธรรมชาติที่มีความงามแตกต่างกันไป การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ ชุดนี้ เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ ที่แสดงออกถึงการจิตภาพจากการมองเห็นแล้วนึกคิดจินตนาการถึงสิ่งต่างๆในธรรมชาติ โดยเลือกมุมมองส่วนต่างๆของพื้นผิวและสีสันที่แตกต่างกันออกไปของอีกัวน่า ทำให้เกิดมโนภาพแล้วขยายให้เป็นภาพภูมิทัศน์ของทิวเขา ท้องฟ้า และสภาพแวดล้อมในธรรมชาติที่มีความหลากหลาย โดยใช้เทคนิคสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบ และนำเสนอผลงานจิตรกรรมแบบ 2 มิติ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2081 |