DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Narong PROMSORNen
dc.contributor: ณรงค์ พรหมศรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thosapon Katejanekarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทสพล เขตเจนการth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 2/1/2019
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract     To save energy in a building and achieve performance scores according to standards, energy conservation measures (ECMs) must be applied. However, they can be sorted in several schemes. The scheme may be divided into two groups: 1) primary sorting schemes comprising investment cost (ascending order), energy saving (descending order), and earning scores (descending order) 2) secondary sorting schemes comprising simple payback period (ascending order), net present value (NPV, descending order), and internal rate of return (IRR, descending order). It was of interest that when applying the six schemes above, would the optimum point be the same? The optimum point was considered to be the point where the next ECM caused the scores to changed by no more than 5%. In this research LEED, BEAM Plus, TREES, and Building EQ were used as the tool to evaluate the performance scores. Baseline buildings were selected to be a large office building (12,567 m2), a small office building (1,581 m2), a department store (8,280 m2), and a hotel (11,448 m2). The results showed that the optimum points when applying the six sorting schemes were the same (but number of ECMs applied was different). When ECMs were sorted by the payback period, NPV, and IRR, the trends looked similar that the investment cost would gradually increase. On the contrary, If energy saving or performance scores were needed from the beginning, it would have to trade off with high investment from the beginning as well. When comparing the investment per performance scores among the standards, Thai green building standard (TREES V. 1.1) had the lowest value. A further observation is that the size of the building would affect the optimum point. In this research, ECM P1 installing solar photovoltaic panels was the key measure to justify the optimum point. Larger buildings would be more suitable for this kind of ECM since the ratio of the investment of the ECM to the total investment of the building is lower.en
dc.description.abstract: ในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานภายในอาคาร จำเป็นจะต้องทำมาตรการต่างๆ เพื่อให้ได้ผลประหยัดหรือระดับคะแนนตามที่ต้องการ โดยในการทำมาตรการนั้น สามารถเรียงลำดับมาตรการได้หลายแบบ ซึ่งอาจแบ่งการเรียงลำดับมาตรการออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) การเรียงลำดับขั้นต้น ได้แก่ เงินลงทุนจากน้อยไปมาก ผลประหยัดจากมากไปน้อย และระดับคะแนนจากมากไปน้อย 2) การเรียงลำดับขั้นที่สอง ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาคืนทุนจากน้อยไปมาก มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) จากมากไปน้อย และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) จากมากไปน้อย เป็นที่น่าสนใจว่า ถ้าเรียงลำดับตามดัชนีทั้ง 6 ตัวข้างต้น จะให้จุดคุ้มทุนเป็นจุดเดียวกันหรือไม่  โดยจุดคุ้มทุน คือ จุดที่เมื่อทำมาตรการเพิ่มขึ้นแล้ว ทำให้คะแนนที่ได้เปลี่ยนแปลงไม่เกิน 5% จากมาตรการก่อนหน้า ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ได้เลือกใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินพลังงานของอาคารเขียว LEED V. 4, BEAM Plus V. 1.2, TREES V. 1.1 และ Building EQ เป็นเครื่องมือในการประเมินระดับคะแนน ส่วนอาคารกรณีฐานได้เลือกใช้สำนักงานขนาดใหญ่ (12,567 m2) สำนักงานขนาดเล็ก (1,581 m2) ศูนย์การค้า (8,280 m2) และโรงแรม (11,448 m2) โดยอาคารทั้งหมดใช้เครื่องทำน้ำเย็นแบบระบายความร้อนด้วยน้ำ จากการวิจัยพบว่า หากเรียงลำดับมาตรการตามดัชนีทั้ง 6 ตัว จะทำให้จุดคุ้มทุนเป็นจุดเดียวกัน (แต่ใช้จำนวนมาตรการไม่เท่ากัน) ซึ่งถ้าเรียงลำดับมาตรการตามดัชนีทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ คือ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน NPV และ IRR จะพบว่า มีแนวโน้มใกล้เคียงกัน คือ เงินลงทุนที่ใช้กับการทำมาตรการจะค่อยๆ เพิ่มขึ้นจากน้อยไปมาก ในขณะที่ ถ้าอยากได้ผลประหยัดหรือระดับคะแนนมากๆ ตั้งแต่ต้น จะต้องแลกกับการใช้เงินลงทุนที่ค่อนข้างสูงตั้งแต่แรก เมื่อพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบเงินลงทุนต่อแต้มระหว่างมาตรฐาน พบว่า มาตรฐานอาคารเขียวไทย (TREES V. 1.1) จะใช้เงินลงทุนต่อแต้มต่ำที่สุด ข้อสังเกตเพิ่มเติม คือ ขนาดของอาคารจะมีผลต่อจุดคุ้มทุน เนื่องจากในงานวิจัยนี้ มาตรการ P1 ติดตั้งแผงผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ เป็นตัวตัดสินจุดคุ้มทุน ซึ่งอาคารขนาดใหญ่มีความเหมาะสมต่อการลงทุนมาตรการนี้มากกว่า เนื่องจากเงินลงทุนรายมาตรการต่อเงินลงทุนรวมของอาคารต่ำกว่าth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ผลประหยัดด้านพลังงาน, การเปรียบเทียบมาตรฐาน, มาตรฐานอาคารเขียว, การใช้พลังงานในอาคาร, การเรียงลำดับมาตรการth
dc.subject: ENERGY SAVING. BENCHMARKING ENERGY USE ASSESSMENT. GREEN BUILDING STANDARD. ENERGY USE. ENERGY CONSERVATION MEASURE SORTING SCHEMEen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: Optimum Building Performance Scores When Applying Different Energy Conservation Measures (ECMs) Sorting Schemesen
dc.title: ระดับคะแนนประสิทธิภาพพลังงานที่เหมาะสุดสำหรับอาคารเมื่อเรียงลำดับมาตรการต่างวิธีกันth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th