http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2100
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Piyaphat SIRIRATTANAWONG | en |
dc.contributor | ปิยะภัทร์ สิริรัตนาวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | CHOOSAK PORNSING | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is the study of factors affecting for customer decision for vehicle service and maintenance. At present, the number of vehicle is increasing, thus resulting in the acquisition of such a competitive place to attract and satisfy customers so that customers shall come back to get the service again and make acquisitions to growth up with the higher standard of service. This research is surveys research work by accidental sampling used via an online questionnaire. The result from surveying is analyzed in statistic such as percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistic is used for hypothesis testing. The survey is divided in many parts. The first part is about service factor found that the expertise of technician to diagnose the problem and fix it on the spot and following by speed of service and serve the one stop service for maintenance and repair. The second part is about production factor found that the quality guarantee of product. The third part is about place factor found that place is enough for automobile service. From above resulting is the one part for customer making decision to take automobile service maintenance and repaired. Moreover, results shall be using for business development in part of service method and new strategies for customer decision to take this service. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการกิจการประเภทบำรุงรักษาและซ่อมแซมยานยนต์ เนื่องจากในปัจจุบันจำนวนรถยนต์ที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นส่งผลให้กิจการประเภทดังกล่าวมีการแข่งขันกันเกิดขึ้นเพื่อดึงดูดและสร้างความพึงพอใจให้กับลูกค้า เพื่อให้ลูกค้ากลับมาใช้บริการอีกครั้งหรือเพื่อทำให้กิจการเติบโตและมีมาตรฐาน โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) โดยเลือกใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental sampling) ที่สำรวจผ่านทางแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ข้อมูลที่ได้ถูกนำมาหาค่าทางสถิติ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมานในการวิเคราะห์เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน จากการสำรวจพบว่าปัจจัยด้านการบริการ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีลูกค้าให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดในเรื่องความชำนาญในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและแก้ไขได้ตรงจุด ความรวดเร็วในการให้บริการ และมีบริการบำรุงรักษาและซ่อมแซมยานยนต์ครบวงจร ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นปัจจัยรองลงมาในเรื่องการรับประกันคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ และปัจจัยด้านสถานที่ในเรื่องของการมีพื้นที่เพียงพอต่อการเข้ารับบริการ โดยปัจจัยดังกล่าวเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการกิจการประเภทบำรุงรักษาและซ่อมแซมยานยนต์ ทั้งนี้อาจทำให้ผู้ประกอบการได้มีวิธีการหรือกลยุทธ์ใหม่ๆที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ศูนย์บริการยานยนต์ | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยการตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.subject | Automobile service center | en |
dc.subject | Decision Factors | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | A study of factors affecting the decision to automobile service center | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการกิจการประเภทบำรุงรักษาและซ่อมแซมยานยนต์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |