DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chessadabhorn KITJETTANEEen
dc.contributor: เจษฎาพร กิจเจตนีth
dc.contributor.advisor: TEERASAK HUDAKORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระศักดิ์ หุดากรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the effect of the ratio from water of water hyacinth leaf and petiole co-digeston with microorganisms on the production potential of biogas at mesophilic and thermophilic conditions. The digester was made from the 20-L of the PVC tank with a 16-L work volume. In this experiment, it was  conducted in a room controlled temperature in the mesophilic state 37 ± 2 ºC and in the thermophilic state of 51 ± 1 ºC in hydraulic retention time (HRT) 60 days.  The volume of biogas was  measured by using water displacement methods once per day and the composition of biogas such as CH4, CO2, and O2 was used to analyze by a portable biogas monitor. The results of 5 ratios there are 4: 1, 2: 1, 1: 1, 1: 2, and 1: 4 it was found that the biogas production from  water of water hyacinth leaf and petiole  co-digestion with microorganisms in the mesophilic condition at the ratio 1: 1. It can produce a specific methane yield (SMY) up to 0.2387 m3 CH4 / kg VSadded and gave a maximum biochemical methane potential (BMP) of 51.89%. In addition, the methane percentage was highest to 73.07% occurs on the 37th day.  For experiments in thermophilic conditions, it was found that at the ratio 1: 1 can produce a specific methane yield (SMY) up to 0.1176 m3 CH4 / kg VSadded. The potential to produce a biochemical methane potential (BMP) up to 61.67% and gave highest methane gas percentage up to 73.20% on the 32nd day. Based on the results of the study, the ratio of water from water hyacinth leaf and petiole  co-digestion with microorganisms affect to the biogas production potential we found that the ratio of the best potential to produce biogas in the mesophilic and thermophilic conditions is the ratio of 1: 1.en
dc.description.abstract       การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของอัตราส่วนการหมักร่วมของน้ำจากใบและลำต้นของผักตบชวาที่มีต่อศักยภาพการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพที่สภาวะเมโซฟิลิกและเทอร์โมฟิลิก โดยใช้ถัง PVC ขนาด 20 ลิตร มีปริมาตรทำงาน (work volume) 16 ลิตร โดยทำการทดลองในห้องควบคุมอุณหภูมิในสภาวะเมโซฟิลิก 37±2  องศาเซลเซียล และในสภาวะเทอร์โมฟิลิก 51±1 องศาเซลเซียล ในระยะเวลากักเก็บ (hydraulic ratention time : HRT) 60 วัน โดยใช้วิธีการแทนที่น้ำในการวัดปริมาณก๊าซชีวภาพที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละวัน และใช้เครื่องมือวัดก๊าซชีวภาพในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบก๊าซชีวภาพ ได้แก่ มีเทน (CH4) คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ (CO2) และออกซิเจน (O2) จากการวิเคราะห์ผลการทดลองทั้ง 5 อัตราส่วน ได้แก่ 4: 1 2: 1 1: 1 1: 2 และ 1: 4 พบว่าการหมักร่วมของน้ำจากใบและลำต้นของผักตบชวาต่อจุลินทรีย์ในสภาวะเมโซฟิลิกที่อัตราส่วน 1: 1  ให้ผลผลิตก๊าซมีเทน (specific methane yield : SMY) สูงสุดถึง 0.2387 m3 CH4 /kg VSadded มีศักยภาพในการผลิตมีเทน (biochemical methane potential : BMP) สูงสุดถึง 51.89%  นอกจากนี้ปริมาณร้อยละของก๊าซมีเทนสูงสูด 73.07% เกิดขึ้นในวันที่ 37 ของกระบวนการทั้งหมด 60 วัน สำหรับการทดลองในสภาวะเทอร์โมฟิลิก พบว่าที่อัตราส่วน 1: 1 ให้ผลผลิตก๊าซมีเทน (specific methane yield : SMY) สูงสุดถึง 0.1176 m3 CH4 /kg VSadded มีศักยภาพในการผลิตก๊าซมีเทน  (biochemical methane potential : BMP) สูงสุดถึง 61.67% มีปริมาณร้อยละของก๊าซมีเทนสูงสูด 73.20% ในวันที่ 32 ของกระบวนการทั้งหมด 60 วัน จากผลการศึกษาจะเห็นได้ว่าอัตราส่วนมีผลต่อศักยภาพการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากการหมักร่วมของน้ำจากใบและลำต้นของผักตบชวา โดยพบว่าอัตราส่วนที่มีศักยภาพที่ดีที่สุดในการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพในสภาวะเมโซฟิลิกและเทอร์ฟิลิก คือ อัตราส่วน 1: 1th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ก๊าซชีวภาพ ผักตบชวา เมโซฟิลิก เทอร์โมฟิลิกth
dc.subject: Biogas Water-hyacinth Mesophilic Thermophilicen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: Biogas Production from Water of Water-hyacinth Leaf and Patiole co-digestion with Microorganism under Mesophilic and Thermophilic Condition en
dc.title: การผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากน้ำของผักตบชวาร่วมกับจุลินทรีย์ภายใต้สภาวะเมโซฟิลิก และเทอร์โมฟิลิกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th