DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pichitpon YUPANIADen
dc.contributor: พิชิตพล อยู่พะเนียดth
dc.contributor.advisor: CHOOSAK PORNSINGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to reduce the defective output from the production of bias tire size 18.4-30 (15) F-33. We have studied the processes of Bias tire, size 18.4-30 (15) F-33. We found that in tire steaming process has a lot of the tire scap. The defective product is make from the most five frequent problems. From these data, Pareto chart was used for problem analysis. The results show that the two main causes are the damaged O-Ring in Curing Bladder and thin-wall bladder. In this paper, we proposed the experimental design methods and solving this problems. 4M principle was used for identify issues that can cause of the defective products and 3G principle was applied to analyze the problems. We found that the factors about the heat and pressure setting in manufacture can affect the products. The four main problems are indicated, it consist of the hot water temperature within Bladder, the hot pressure within Bladder, the water vapor temperature in dome steam, and the water pressure in dome steam. The 2k Full Factorial Design is applied for study the four factors that can set the suitable temperature and pressure in manufacture. Moreover, we have tested and analyzed the variance, it show the four pairs of involved effects. In the experimental results, after the temperature and pressure was adjusted to the suitable level, the defective of tire scap was reduced from 75 to 19. It can deduct the defective product at 74.67%.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือการลดของเสียจากการผลิตยางล้อรถยนต์ชนิดผ้าใบขนาด 18.4-30(15) F-33 ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตยางล้อรถยนต์ชนิดผ้าใบขนาด 18.4-30(15) F-33 พบว่าในขั้นตอนกระบวนการอบนึ่งยาง ได้เกิดของเสีย(Tire Scap)จำนวนมาก และพบลักษณะของเสีย 5 ปัญหาที่มีความถี่ในการเกิดปัญหามากที่สุด จากข้อมูลเบื้องต้นผู้วิจัยได้นำแผนภูมิพาเรโต มาวิเคราห์ผลพบว่าปัญหาของเสียที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการผลิตมากที่สุด 2 ปัญหา คือ ปัญหา O-Ring ในชุด Curing Bladder ชำรุดและผนัง Bladder บาง ผู้วิจัยจึงเลือกใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลอง มาประยุกต์ใช้และแก้ไขปัญหาในครั้งนี้ จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ใช้หลักการ 4M เพื่อจำแนกสาเหตุของปัญหาที่มีอิทธิพลกับการเกิดของเสีย โดยใช้หลักการ 3G วิเคราะห์สาเหตุทั้งหมดพบว่าปัญหาเกิดขึ้นอยู่ในส่วนของขั้นตอนการปรับตั้งค่าปัจจัย การให้ความร้อนและแรงดันในการผลิต ซึ่งปัจจัยทั้งหมดมี 4 ปัจจัยคือ 1. อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนภายใน Bladder 2. แรงดันน้ำร้อนภายใน Bladder 3.อุณหภูมิไอน้ำ Dome Steam 4. แรงดันไอน้ำ Dome Steam ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลองแบบเต็มรูปแบบ 2 ระดับ เพื่อศึกษาทั้ง 4 ปัจจัย และวิเคราะห์หาค่าที่เหมาะสมโดยใช้หลักการ Response Optimization เพื่อหาสภาวะปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการผลิต หลังการศึกษาผู้วิจัยได้ทำการการปรับตั้งค่าอุณหภูมิและแรงดันให้อยู่ในสภาวะที่เหมาะสม พบว่าจำนวนยาง Tire Scap ลดลงจาก 75 เส้นเป็น 19 เส้น สามารถลดสัดส่วนของเสียได้ถึง 74.67%th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ออกแบบการทดลองth
dc.subject: ลดของเสียth
dc.subject: ยางรถยนต์th
dc.subject: DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTen
dc.subject: DEFECT REDUCTIONen
dc.subject: TIREen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: APPLICATION OF DESIGN EXPERIMENTAL WASTE REDUCTION IN TIRE CURING PROCESS CASE STUDY SAMPLE COMPANYen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้การออกแบบการทดลองในการลดของเสียของกระบวนการอบนึ่งยางล้อรถยนต์กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ตัวอย่างth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th