http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2114
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Panchanit SANITKHAM | en |
dc.contributor | ปัณฑ์ชนิต สนิทขำ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | CHOOSAK PORNSING | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study factors affecting noncompliance of manufacturing entrepreneurs with the Factory Act (1992) in order to use as a guideline for solving problems of noncompliant entrepreneurs with law. In this study, all data were collected from questionnaires which were derived from a population of 5,764 factories in 23 target districts. Krejcie and Morgan sampling method was used to determine sample size. The resulted 260 factories were statistically analyzed and found the correlation of data using SPSS program. AHP method was used to figure out the most influential factor on problem. The result revealed that the understanding about the Factory Act (1992) of most entrepreneurs is in intermediate level. The manufacturing entrepreneurs also faced with problems in term of economy & society, law and technique. Law was the most influential factor on offence and followed by economy & society and technique, respectively. The most common problem and factor resulting offence were the quantity of turnover, sale and client, which corresponded to AHP method, that is, the most important factors were economy & society, technique and law, respectively. Hence, the researcher proposed solutions which are dissemination of basic knowledge to entrepreneurs and encouragement entrepreneurs to realize the importance and benefit of compliance with laws. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาปัจจัยที่ทำให้ผู้ประกอบการโรงงานไม่ปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติโรงงาน พ.ศ. 2535 เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาผู้ประกอบการไม่ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายได้อย่างตรงจุดมากขึ้น โดยใช้การเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม จากโรงงานในเขตเป้าหมาย 23 เขต ซึ่งมีประชากร 5,764 โรงงาน สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีของ Krejcie and Morgan จนได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 260 โรงงาน นำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติและความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้วยวิธี AHP เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อปัญหามากที่สุด จากการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในพระราชบัญญัติโรงงานพ.ศ. 2535 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้ประกอบการประสบปัญหาในการประกอบมากที่สุดในด้านกฎหมาย ด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และด้านเทคนิค ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการกระทำผิดมากที่สุดคือปัจจัยด้านกฎหมาย ด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และด้านเทคนิคตามลำดับ โดยปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดและเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อปัญหามากที่สุดคือผลประกอบการ ยอดขาย หรือลูกค้าโรงงานลดลง ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับการวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญของปัจจัยด้วยวิธี AHP พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุดคือปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ด้านเทคนิค และด้านกฎหมาย ตามลำดับ จึงมีแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาด้วยการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลให้ผู้ประกอบการสามารถเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้นและกระตุ้นให้ผู้ประกอบการตระหนักถึงความสำคัญและผลดีจากการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ไม่ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย | th |
dc.subject | พระราชบัญญัติโรงงาน พ.ศ. 2535 | th |
dc.subject | AHP | th |
dc.subject | offense | en |
dc.subject | Factory Act (1992) | en |
dc.subject | AHP | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | Factors affecting factory operators not complying with the Factory Act (1992) | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ผู้ประกอบกิจการโรงงานไม่ปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติโรงงาน พ.ศ. 2535 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |