DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Panida WONGBUNen
dc.contributor: พนิดา วงศ์บุญth
dc.contributor.advisor: WARAPORN POOLSATITIWATen
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ พูลสถิติวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to provide guidelines for selecting and arranging contemporary historical records kept at the National Archives of Thailand and disseminating them as historical information. The collection regarding the Celebration of the 100th Birthday Anniversary of His Holiness Somdet Phra Nyanasamvara the Supreme Patriarch of Thailand on 3rd October 2013 was used as a case study. To achieve the research aim, four factors contributing to the proposal of guidelines were studied. These four elements are (1) the definition, the meaning, the nature, and the context  of contemporary historical records including their similarity and dissimilarity with records, archival record and archives, (2) the theory and concepts of appraisal and arrangement records, archival records, and archives, (3) the National Archives of Thailand policy and code of practices regarding collecting, arranging and providing access to contemporary historical records and (4) the National Archives of Thailand’s working procedures regarding selecting and arranging contemporary historical records.    The multiple methods comprising of a literature study, a collection survey, and semi-structured interviews were used for collecting data. To ensure that the data is reliable and sufficient for answering the research questions, the collected data was analyzed by the approach of triangular analysis.                                        The research found that the possible guidelines for selecting and arranging contemporary historical records consists of four main elements which are (1) setting up the records framework, (2) designing acquisition procedure, (3) appraising records relying on their content, context, and structure, (4) arranging records according to ISAD (G) used for arranging archives by grouping them from fonds to item.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแนวทางในการคัดเลือกและจัดเรียงเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัยของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติประเทศไทย โดยใช้เอกสารชุดงานฉลองพระชันษา 100 ปี สมเด็จพระญาณสังวร สมเด็จพระสังฆราช สกลมหาสังฆปริณายก 3 ตุลาคม 2556 มาเป็นกรณีศึกษาวิจัย โดยศึกษา (1) นิยาม ความหมาย ลักษณะ และบริบทของเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัย คุณลักษณะของเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัย ความเหมือนและความแตกต่างกับเอกสาร เอกสารจดหมายเหตุ และจดหมายเหตุ (2) ทฤษฎีและแนวคิดในการประเมินคุณค่าและจัดเรียงเอกสาร เอกสารจดหมายเหตุและจดหมายเหตุแบบต่าง ๆ (3) นโยบายการบริหารจัดการและแนวปฏิบัติงานในเรื่องการรวบรวม คัดเลือก รับมอบ จัดหมวดหมู่ อนุรักษ์และสงวนรักษา และเผยแพร่เอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัยของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติประเทศไทย และ(4) ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานในการคัดเลือกและจัดเรียงเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัยของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติประเทศไทย วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบหลายวิธี (Multiple Methods) ประกอบด้วย การทบทวนวรรณกรรมและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสำรวจเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ข้อมูลที่ได้จะถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบยันเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่น่าเชื่อถือเพียงพอที่จะนำมาตอบคำถามวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัยของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติประเทศไทยจะต้องมีการดำเนินการ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) กำหนดขอบเขตเอกสาร (2) กำหนดการรับมอบ (3) คัดเลือกเอกสารโดยการคำนึงถึงเนื้อหา (Content) บริบท (Context) และโครงสร้าง (Structure) และตรวจสอบเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัยให้ตรงตามโครงเรื่องที่กำหนด และ (4) จัดเรียงเอกสารโดยใช้หลักการจัดเรียงตามหลักจดหมายเหตุ ISAD (G) โดยแบ่งหมวดหมู่เป็นระดับจากหัวข้อใหญ่ไปสู่หัวข้อย่อยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การคัดเลือกth
dc.subject: เอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัยงานฉลองพระชันษา 100 ปี สมเด็จพระสังฆราชth
dc.subject: Selectionen
dc.subject: Contemporary Historical Records the Celebration of the 100th Birthday Anniversary of His Holiness Somdet Phra Nyanasamvara the Supreme Patriarch of Thailanden
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Guidelines for Selection and Arrangement of Contemporary Historical Records of The National Archives of Thailand:A case study of the collection regarding the Celebration ofthe 100th Birthday Anniversary of His Holiness Somdet Phra Nyanasamvara the Supreme Patriarch of Thailandon 3rd October 2013en
dc.title: แนวทางการคัดเลือกและจัดเรียงเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัยของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติประเทศไทยเพื่อจัดเก็บเป็นจดหมายเหตุ:กรณีศึกษาเอกสารประวัติศาสตร์ร่วมสมัยงานฉลองพระชันษา 100 ปีสมเด็จพระญาณสังวร สมเด็จพระสังฆราช สกลมหาสังฆปริณายก3 ตุลาคม 2556 th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th