http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2129Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chananthip THANAPHATTEERANAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนัญทิพย์ ธนภัทรธีรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | nuchnapang keonil | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนภางค์ แก้วนิล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to examine consumers’ perception towards physical evidence of room interior function and style to predict purchasing decision and added value to hotel rooms. The data was randomly collected using an online questionnaire and analyzed using mean and multiple regression. It was found that respondents preferred contemporary style for bedroom, lobby and restaurant, oriental style for spa. Multiple regressions analysis showed consumers’ intentions to purchase or use of the service area because most tested attributes showed positive significant regression weight. The results will be used to formulate a set of design criteria for developing Muang Samui Spa Resort in order to gain a competitive advantage | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้จากสิ่งที่มองเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวต่อห้องพักและรูปแบบในการตกแต่งภายในห้องพักเพื่อคาดการณ์ให้เกิดการตัดสินใจซื้อและเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับห้องพักของโรงแรม ใช้วิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ และวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามชอบการออกแบบร่วมสมัย สำหรับห้องนอน ห้องล็อบบี้ และ ร้านอาหาร ชอบรูปแบบร่วมสมัย สำหรับสปานิยมแบบโอเรียนทอล การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณเห็นในความตั้งใจของผู้บริโภคในการตัดสินใจซื้อหรือเลือกใช้พื้นที่ที่ให้บริการเนื่องจากคุณลักษณะที่ทดสอบส่วนใหญ่มีความถดถอยเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยจะใช้เป็นเกณฑ์กำหนดการออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาโรงแรมเมืองสมุยสปารีสอร์ท เพื่อให้ได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เกณฑ์การออกแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบสไตล์และประโยชน์ใช้สอย | th |
| dc.subject | ลักษณะทางกายภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | Design criteria | en |
| dc.subject | Functional and style | en |
| dc.subject | Physical evidence | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Value Add By Room Interior functional and Style Developing Muang Samui Spa Resort, Koh Samui, Suratthani | en |
| dc.title | สร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มด้วยการตกแต่งภายในและปรับรูปแบบห้องพัก โรงแรมเมืองสมุย สปารีสอร์ท อ.เกาะสมุย จ.สุราษฏร์ธานี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |