http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2139Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sasin TWINPRAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ศศิน ถวิลประวัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THANA CHIRAPIWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนะ จีระพิวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to investigate the relevance between the physical urban environment which affects the pedestrian quantity where the patterns can be characterized relating to an area in order to guide the physical environment and the walkability development. The study revealed variables of the physical environment influencing walkability which can be divided into two parts: the physical environmental attracting pedestrian and the walkable physical environment. Different relevance in raising or dropping pedestrian quantity. It was investigated in Rattanakosin Area, Phra Nakhon district, Bangkok, Rattanakosin Area. The initial study approach was to screen for variables which influence walkability to analyze the pedestrian quantity from physical environment variables using tools for evaluation of each part in terms of good or poor walkability into statistics and associated with the research area. Included the level of a pedestrian to create a database in geographic information system then conduct regression analysis from the results to find the relevance between dependent and independent variables, predict the pedestrian quantity and using the database for zoning. The relevance between the physical urban environment and the pedestrian quantity was found in eight patterns. Each match of relevance was analyzed for distinguishing. First, the physical environmental attracting pedestrian and the pedestrian quantity was found to be less related compared to the second match, the walkable physical environment, and the pedestrian quantity. The eight patterns can indicate the area size of relevance investigated. The discovery of the relevance between physical environmental development and the pedestrian quantity could lead to the development of the actual target area and prioritization. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์มุ่งเน้นวิจัยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของเมืองและปริมาณคนเดินเท้า โดยสามารถบ่งบอกลักษณะของรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่ได้เพื่อสามารถเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพและปริมาณคนเดินเท้าได้ จากการทบทวนการศึกษาค้นพบตัวแปรทางสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่มีอิทธิผลต่อระดับการเดินเท้า โดยสามารถแบ่งตัวแปรเหล่านี้ออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่มีความดึงดูดการเดินเท้า (Physical Environment Attracting Pedestrian) และสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพทางเดินเท้า (Walkable Physical environment)(ฉัตรดนัย เลือดสกุล, 2555)โดยความสัมพันธ์มีแตกต่างของการเพิ่มหรือลดระดับกับปริมาณการเดินเท้า (Pedestrian quantity) ในพื้นที่วิจัย คือ กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ เขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ วิธีวิจัยเริ่มด้วยการคัดกรองตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิผลต่อการเดินเท้าเพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณคนเดินเท้าจากตัวแปรทางด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ โดยแปลงค่าที่มีความหมายของการเดินดี เดินไม่ดี เป็นค่าทางสถิติและเชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่วิจัยรวมถึงปริมาณคนเดินเท้าเพื่อจัดทำเป็นฐานข้อมูล ในระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์และนำผลลัพธ์มาทำการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ถดถอย (Regression Analysis) เพื่อสามารถทำนายค่าปริมาณคนเดินเท้าได้ และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มตัวแปรเชิงพื้นที่ได้ ผลการวิจัยค้นพบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของเมืองและปริมาณคนเดินเท้ามีความสัมพันธ์กัน8 รูปแบบและสามารถวิเคราะห์ถึงความแตกต่างของความสัมพันธ์คือ คู่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่ดึงดูดการเดินเท้าและปริมาณคนเดินเท้าพบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันน้อยมากกว่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพทางเดินเท้าและปริมาณคนเดินเท้า ซึ่งในการวิจัยค้นพบรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ 8 รูปแบบสามารถบ่งชี้ปริมาณพื้นที่ในการเกิดความสัมพันธ์และทำให้สามารถจัดลำดับรายละเอียดของการพัฒนาได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของเมือง | th |
| dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่ดึงดูดการเดินเท้า (X1) | th |
| dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของทางเดินเท้า (X2) | th |
| dc.subject | ปริมาณคนเดินเท้า (Y) | th |
| dc.subject | PHYSICAL URBAN ENVIRONMENT | en |
| dc.subject | PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT ATTRACTING PEDESTRIAN | en |
| dc.subject | WALKABLE PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT | en |
| dc.subject | PEDESTRIAN QUANTITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Relevance between characteristics of the urban physical environment and pedestrian quantity in the Rattanakosin area of Bangkok. | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของเมืองและปริมาณคนเดินเท้าในพื้นที่กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |