DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jiravut KARARUMen
dc.contributor: จิระวุฒิ คะเรรัมย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: KWANCHAI ROACHANAKANANen
dc.contributor.advisor: ขวัญชัย โรจนกนันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Under the topic of ASEAN policy blueprints that describe being a region with economic development, it is necessary to develop small and medium enterprises in the ASEAN region. Construction business is a business that has various risks which also are very high for its operation. At present, residential construction projects often have obstacles in construction, unable to achieve the operational objectives. This study of risk factors that occur from the contractors’ perspective and how they response to the risks found that all risk level indices were at moderate level in which there is no high level of risk. The categories that have the highest risk index are personnel in the organization, followed by the contract for construction, disbursement, bidding and the entry of contractors from other localities. The category that has the least risk index is external factors. The impact of the risk, results of this study found that most risk events have the greatest impact on the construction cost according to the opinions of sample group, followed by quality, time and scope respectivelyen
dc.description.abstract: ภายใต้หัวข้อของพิมพ์เขียวนโยบายของอาเซียนที่กล่าวถึงการเป็นภูมิภาคที่มีการพัฒนาทางเศรษฐกิจจำเป็นต้องอาศัยการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในภูมิภาคอาเซียน ธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้างเป็นธุรกิจที่มี ความเสี่ยงต่าง ๆ สูงมาก ให้การดำเนินธุรกิจ ปัจจุบันโครงการก่อสร้างที่พักอาศัยมักจะมีอุปสรรคเกิดขึ้นในการก่อสร้างเสมอ ไม่สามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในการดำเนินงานได้ การศึกษาปัจจัยความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นในมุมมองของผู้รับเหมา และการตอบสนองต่อความเสี่ยง  พบว่า ดัชนีระดับความเสี่ยงทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งไม่มีความเสี่ยงใดอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยหมวดหมู่ที่มีดัชนีความเสี่ยงสูงสุด ได้แก่ บุคลากรในองค์กร รองลงมาคือ สัญญาในการก่อสร้าง การเบิกจ่าย การเสนอราคาก่อสร้าง และการเข้ามาของผู้รับเหมาที่มาจากท้องถิ่นอื่นตามลำดับ และหมวดหมู่ที่มีดัชนีความเสี่ยงน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ปัจจัยอื่น ๆ การส่งผลกระทบของความความเสี่ยง พบว่า เหตุการณ์ความเสี่ยงส่วนใหญ่มีส่งผลกระทบต่อค่าก่อสร้างมากที่สุด ตามความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในครั้งนี้ โดยรองลงมาคือคุณภาพ เวลาและขอบเขตตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความเสี่ยงth
dc.subject: ผู้รับเหมาth
dc.subject: ผลกระทบth
dc.subject: ก่อสร้างth
dc.subject: RISKen
dc.subject: CONTRACTORen
dc.subject: IMPACTen
dc.subject: CONSTRUCTIONen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: RISK FACTORS FOR SUBCONTRACTORS IN THE UPPER NORTHEN REGION, CHIANGMAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ปัจจัยความเสี่ยงของผู้รับเหมารายย่อยในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth