http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2149
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Piyaporn BOONYANUPONG | en |
dc.contributor | ปิยาภรณ์ บุญญานุพงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | CHINASAK TANDIKUL | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชินศักดิ์ ตัณฑิกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to study the change of pattern, usage and expression of belief of house changed from original Thai-Mon house in Song Kanong Village due to the influences of combination and the change of belief, social and cultural systems as well as dynamically changed economy and way of life. This study has 2 research questions as follows: How does Thai-Mon House’s pattern and usage change and what’s a cause behind these changes? and What’s belief pattern of Mon people expressed in a house changed from original Thai-Mon house? The study mainly was conducted by field survey and comparing the usage by house owners from 2 generations who are building their new house which once was an original Thai-Mon House. The study found that the original Thai-Mon house had changed all the time. These changes include house design, building materials and technologies, usage area management, existence and disappearance of ghost post as well as their family symbol. According to the result, with prohibit concerning ghost worship, even the house’s appearance had changed and usage area management was not the same, but if the family members worshiped family ghost or inherited the Thai-Mon house from their ancestors, their belief persisted in their house usage. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของรูปแบบ การใช้งาน และการแสดงออกของคติความเชื่อของเรือนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงมาจากเรือนไทยมอญในหมู่บ้านทรงคนอง อันเป็นผลมาจากจากการผสมผสานและเปลี่ยนแปลงของระบบความเชื่อ ระบบสังคม วัฒนธรรม ตลอดจนเศรษฐกิจและวิถีชีวิตที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างเป็นพลวัต การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีคำถามของการศึกษาอยู่ 2 ประการ คือ เรือนไทยมอญมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของรูปแบบ และการใช้งานอย่างไร และจากสาเหตุใด และคติความเชื่อแบบมอญที่แสดงออกภายใต้เรือนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงมาจากไทยมอญ มีรูปแบบอย่างไร โดยมีวิธีการศึกษาเน้นการสำรวจภาคสนาม โดยเปรียบเทียบการใช้งานเรือนของเจ้าของเรือน 2 รุ่น จากเรือนไทยมอญที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงและเรือนที่อยู่ในช่วงการสร้างเรือนขึ้นใหม่จากเดิมที่เป็นเรือนไทยมอญ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเรือนพื้นถิ่นไทยมอญมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่เสมอ ทั้งรูปแบบเรือน การเปลี่ยนแปลงวัสดุและเทคโนโลยีในการก่อสร้าง การจัดการพื้นที่ใช้สอย การคงอยู่และหายไปของเสาผีรวมไปถึงสิ่งของสัญลักษณ์ประจำตระกูล การใช้งานเรือนอย่างคำนึงถึงข้อห้ามในการอยู่อาศัยของการนับถือผี ซึ่งกล่าวได้ว่าแม้ลักษณะภายนอกของเรือนมีการปรับเปลี่ยน การจัดการพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในเรือนต่างไปจากเดิม แต่หากคนในครอบครัวยังนับถือผีประจำตระกูล หรือใช้งานเรือนไทยมอญเดิมต่อจากบรรพบุรุษ ก็จะยังคงปรากฏร่องรอยของความเชื่อผ่านการใช้งานเรือน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | เรือน | th |
dc.subject | เรือนไทยมอญ | th |
dc.subject | คติความเชื่อ | th |
dc.subject | ความเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
dc.subject | House | en |
dc.subject | Thai- Mon House | en |
dc.subject | Belief | en |
dc.subject | Change | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE CHANGE OF PATTERN, USAGE AND EXPRESSION OF BELIEF OF MON HOUSE IN SONG KANONG VILLAGE, SONG KANONG SUB-DISTRICT, PHRA PRADAENG DISRTICT, SAMUT PRAKARN PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบ การใช้งาน และการแสดงออกถึงคติความเชื่อของเรือนมอญ ในหมู่บ้านทรงคนอง ตำบลทรงคนอง อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |