http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2154Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Surachet MANGKHAWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุรเชษฐ์ มังคะวงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pimolsiri Prajongsan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิมลศิริ ประจงสาร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In the past ,Thai Homes have a common space that important not less than other areas such a bedroom kitchen or living rooms. It is the area that connect other space of the house can be modified and important for thai people since the past. Nowaday,these thing have been lost and less important. Finally it disappear with the modern building. The central area of large building ,such as a museum ,office, public building and historic place, They have common space of latitude but we can not perceive them. Because these is unclear separation and some area are combined with other areas or are building redeveloped. Objective to study the confluence of common space with other areas in architecture. To lead to the design of the building for long-term use. And make the most of it. Study relationship between the type of building with privacy.Semi-public buildings and public buildings. The study area is set up programs include. Office buildings, shopping malls and residential buildings. All three programs are differentiated by space and sequence of access. When all three programs come into the given area, what are the patterns and characteristics of the architecture. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | บ้านเรือนไทยในอดีตมีพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง (common space) ที่มีส่วนสำคัญไม่น้อยไปกว่าพื้นที่ส่วนอื่นๆ เช่นห้องนอน ห้องครัวหรือห้องนั่งเล่น เป็นพื้นที่ที่เชื่อมโยงการใช้สอยพื้นที่ต่างๆของบ้าน พื้นที่ส่วนนี้สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนการใช้งานได้และมีความสำคัญกับคนไทยมาตลอดตั้งแต่อดีต ซึ่งปัจจุบันสิ่งเหล่านี้ได้สูญหายและถูกลดความสำคัญให้น้อยลง จนสุดท้ายแล้วก็เลือนหายไปพร้อมกับสิ่งก่อสร้างในยุคสมัยใหม่ พื้นที่ส่วนกลางของอาคารขนาดใหญ่เช่น พิพิธภัณฑ์ อาคารสำนักงาน อาคารสาธารณะ และโบราณสถาน มีพื้นที่ส่วนกลางที่แฝงตัวอยู่แต่เราไม่สามารถรับรู้ได้ เนื่องจากไม่มีการแบ่งแยกที่ชัดเจนและพื้นที่บางส่วนถูกนำไปรวมกับพื้นที่อื่นๆหรือถูกเปลี่ยนเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีการใช้สอยใหม่ วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพื้นที่ส่วนกลางกับพื้นที่อื่นในงานสถาปัตยกรรม เพื่อนำไปสู่การออกแบบอาคารให้สามารถใช้งานได้ระยะยาว และใช้ประโยชน์อย่างสูงสุด การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของอาคารที่มีความเป็นส่วนตัว อาคารที่มีความเป็นกึ่งสาธารณะและอาคารที่มีความเป็นสาธารณะ ซึ่งการศึกษาพื้นที่ดังกล่าวได้กำหนดโปรแกรมขึ้นมาได้แก่ อาคารสำนักงาน(Office building) / ศูนย์การค้า (Shopping mall) / และอาคารชุดพักอาศัย(Residential) โดยทั้งสามโปรแกรมนั้นมี่ความแตกต่างของการพื้นที่และลำดับขั้นตอนของการเข้าไปใช้งาน เมื่อทั้งสามโปรแกรมเข้ามาอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่กำหนดจะมีรูปแบบและลักษณะสถาปัตยกรรมอย่างไรบ้าง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่การใช้งาน / พื้นที่ส่วนกลาง | th |
| dc.subject | ARCHITECTURAL SPACE / COMMON SPACE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | COMMON SPACE IN ARCHITECTURE | en |
| dc.title | พื้นที่ส่วนกลางในงานสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |