DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yamonporn KRUEKAEWen
dc.contributor: ยมลพร เครือแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: KAMTHORN KULACHOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: กำธร กุลชลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: YAMONPORN KRUEKAEW: PEDESTRIAN FACILITIES IMPROVEMENT FOR COMMERCIAL AREA IN HATYAI, SONGKHLA: A CASE STUDY OF KIM YONG SANTISUK COMMUNITY. ADVISOR: EMERITUS PROFESSOR KAMTHORN KULACHOL. 56 pp. The main objective of this study is to help improve the development plan for the commercial area by Hatyai to promote the physical environment in the foot to be more complete. The scope of the study covers physical and environmental problems of the pedestrian ways faced by users in comparison with the development plan for Kim Yong Santisuk Community. The study methods are both qualitative and quantitative in nature, using a computer with internet connection for literature reviews, Microsoft Excel program for data analysis, and recording equipment such as official maps, cameras and so on for site investigation. The study concluded with findings that while there are three issues of the problems which are not beyond expectations: namely, accidents on the sidewalks, lacking of crosswalks and traffic lights, and needs for public open spaces; the other two issues surprisingly emerged: hiding spaces/ dark corners susceptible to committing crimes, and lacking of sheltering/covering spaces to protect sun and rain. Additional findings include lacking signage for pedestrians and scarce parking spaces for drivers. Finally, the recommendations for those responsible for the development plan for the commercial area in Hatyai Municipality consist of taking into account public participation of the citizens, visitors, related agencies from public and private sectors, and other stakeholders in order to obtain facts and needs of the real users; clearly defining spots of each development proposal; as well as upgrading public relation methods/techniques.en
dc.description.abstract: ยมลพร เครือแก้ว: การปรับปรุงทางเดินเท้าในย่านการค้า อำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา: กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนกิมหยงสันติสุข. อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา: ศาสตราจารย์เกียรติคุณ กำธร กุลชล. 56 หน้า การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเสนอแนะผลการศึกษาในการปรับปรุงแผนพัฒนาของเทศบาลนครหาดใหญ่ให้ส่งเสริมสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพในการเดินเท้าให้สมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น ขอบเขตการศึกษา เน้นปัญหาการใช้ทางเดินเท้าด้านกายภาพและสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้ใช้งานจริงโดยพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบกับนโยบายและแผนงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาพื้นที่ชุมชนกิมหยงสันติสุข เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์พร้อมเชื่อมต่อระบบเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ต, โปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ผลแบบสอบถาม คือ โปรแกรม Microsoft Excel, อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการจดบันทึก เช่น แผนที่, สมุด, ปากกา, อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการบันทึกภาพ ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า สภาพทางเดินเท้าในย่านการค้าของเมืองหาดใหญ่ เมื่อพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบกับนโยบายและแผนงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาพื้นที่ชุมชนกิมหยงสันติสุข เป็นไปตามความคาดหมาย 3 ประเด็น คือ อุบัติเหตุบนทางเท้า, ไม่มีทางม้าลายและสัญญาณไฟจราจร, ความต้องการใช้พื้นที่เปิดโล่งสาธารณะ และไม่เป็นไปตามความคาดหมาย 2 ประเด็น คือ พื้นที่อับสายตาหรือมุมมืดที่เอื้อต่อการเกิดอุบัติเหตุและอาชญากรรม, ลดความร้อนหรือเปียกฝน และประเด็นอื่นๆ คือ การให้ข้อมูลเส้นทางเดินเท้าและการขาดแคลนพื้นที่จอดรถ ข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงแผนพัฒนาพื้นที่ชุมชนในย่านการค้าของเทศบาลนครหาดใหญ่ คือ ควรสร้างความมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน รวมทั้งหน่วยงานรัฐ และภาคเอกชน เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้งานในพื้นที่, ควรระบุจุดพิกัดในการพัฒนาโครงการต่างๆอย่างชัดเจนและควรปรับปรุง/พัฒนาเทคนิคการประชาสัมพันธ์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ทางเดินเท้า/ย่านth
dc.subject: PEDESTRIAN FACILITIES/ COMMERCIAL AREAen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: PEDESTRIAN FACILITIES IMPROVEMENT FOR COMMERCIAL AREA IN HATYAI, SONGKHLA : A CASE STUDY OF KIM YONG SANTISUK COMMUNITY en
dc.title: การปรับปรุงทางเดินเท้าในย่านค้า อำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา:กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนกิมหยงสันติสุข th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth