DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sirichai PONGSUCHARTen
dc.contributor: ศิริชัย พงษ์สุชาติth
dc.contributor.advisor: KWANCHAI ROACHANAKANANen
dc.contributor.advisor: ขวัญชัย โรจนกนันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to investigate the factors that affect the heritage building conservation project management in three different building types, namely hotel, office building, and commercial building. The selected buildings are the properties of The Crown Property Bureau. They were built between 2411B.E. and 2468 B.E., and influenced by Western architectural style. This research proceeded with qualitative method by interviews from the project participants and the relevant documentation. The data were used in analysis process to find the crucial factors that affect the heritage building conservation projects. The result shows four important factors affect the projects, firstly, an inefficiency of data collection and building survey which leads to the change of project plans and affects the project schedules and budgets. Secondly, unclear policies can increase the project periods and budgets. Thirdly, too flexible and strict regulations of organizations affect time and budgets of the project management in terms of the projects and causing more budgets which decrease the work quality. The fourth factor is the lack of personnel and work experience which delay the project schedules and reduce the quality of work. According to the crucial factors, they brought out several suggestions to solve the problems; planning an appropriate schedule of site survey and using technology for heritage building assessment; setting obvious project goals; adjusting the project plans, budgets and schedules follow the actual situation; promoting related agencies to provide skill training for stakeholders. Moreover, considering maintenance after achieving the projects is also important.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารโครงการปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ที่มีลักษณะการใช้งานอาคารที่แตกต่างกัน 3 โครงการ ได้แก่ โรงแรม อาคารสำนักงาน และอาคารพาณิชย์พักอาศัย ซึ่งสร้างขึ้นในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2411 ถึง 2468 มีรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากตะวันตก และอยู่ภายใต้การดูแลของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการศึกษาจากการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในโครงการและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ถึงขั้นตอนการดำเนินการและการบริหารโครงการ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารโครงการปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารโครงการปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ ประกอบด้วย 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1. ปัจจัยด้านการเก็บข้อมูลและสำรวจสภาพอาคารที่ไม่ครอบคลุม ต้องมีการปรับเปลี่ยนแผนงานและวิธีการทำงานในช่วงการดำเนินงาน ซึ่งส่งผลต่อระยะเวลาและงบประมาณโครงการ 2. ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายที่ไม่ชัดเจน มีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบและพื้นที่การใช้งานอยู่บ่อยครั้งส่งผลต่อระยะเวลาและงบประมาณที่สูงขึ้น 3. ปัจจัยด้านระเบียบข้อบังคับของหน่วยงานที่มีความยืดหยุ่นมากเกินไป ส่งผลต่อการบริหารโครงการ ต้องมีการขยายระยะเวลาและงบประมาณที่เกินจำเป็น หรือบางโครงการที่มีความเข้มงวดมากเกินไปส่งผลด้านงบประมาณและระยะเวลาไม่เพียงพอทำให้คุณภาพงานในบางส่วนลดลง 4. ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอและขาดประสบการณ์ ส่งผลให้งานล่าช้าและคุณภาพงานลดลง จากปัจจัยดังกล่าวสามารถกำหนดแนวทางในการแก้ไขได้ คือ การกำหนดระยะเวลาในช่วงสำรวจโครงการที่เหมาะสมและการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาช่วยในการตรวจสอบประเมินสภาพโครงการ การกำหนดนโยบายที่ให้มีความชัดเจน  การปรับเปลี่ยนแผนงาน งบประมาณและระยะเวลาโครงการให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นและการส่งเสริมให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องมีการจัดอบรมพัฒนาฝีมือสำหรับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในสายงาน นอกจากนี้การคำนึงถึงการอนุรักษ์ที่ยั่งยืนตลอดจนการใช้งานและการดูแลรักษาภายหลังการปรับปรุงแล้วเสร็จก็เป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญเช่นกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อาคารอนุรักษ์th
dc.subject: การอนุรักษ์อาคารth
dc.subject: Heritage Buildingen
dc.subject: Heritage Building Conservationen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: Factors affecting heritage building conservation projects management with different usage characteristics : 3 case studiesen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารโครงการปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ที่มีลักษณะการใช้งานอาคารแตกต่างกัน : กรณีศึกษา 3 โครงการth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth