http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2172Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nattapon WANRIKO | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพล วันริโก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pimolsiri Prajongsan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิมลศิริ ประจงสาร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Rohingya is perceived by the general public as a group of stateless people in Myanmar, who left settlement, fleeing persecution in the land to save lives for future hope. living in the second country is to wait for the status of asylum seekers to the third country. Their state of life shows that humanity has both hope and effort in having a good life when faced with despair over and over again. People have the opportunity to access good architecture in everyday life, whether at home or various public buildings, but as for the refugees, they have rarely had the opportunity to access good architecture. Even the land that they were born, they still have no right to live on that land. Therefore, what role the architecture coul play' became a question of the study. The problem of refugees' temporary shelters is the density of refugees living in the area. With the increasing fertility of refugees and the subsequent refugee migration in restricted areas, resulting in various problems within the temporary shelter areas both in terms of quality of life and sanitation. With religious beliefs about having children, increasing the number of Rohingya refugees has the highest growth rate in the world. It is interesting to find out that solutions of architectural design could provide any methods and forms to solve problems in order to design an architecture that supports the expansion of users, the study of expansion in the refugee family or refugee immigration is to allow refugees to have a good quality of living in a temporary shelter. In the process of this study, there are experiments regarding the area system, the system of the structure and the relationship system of the refugee group to support future expansion, a study of the social characteristics of the Rohingya people to find the relationship of the building group in the temporary shelter area. This study found that increasing of refugees has two ways which are fast growing number of children and immigration refugees. A shelter design explored from a study of cubic modular system 3x3x3 meters, which is made scaffolding structure of design shelters and public shelters could provide the best quality space. when the structure can adjusted to other function and easily expansion. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรฮิงญา เป็นที่รับรู้โดยคนทั่วไปว่ามีสถานะเป็นคนไร้รัฐภายในประเทศเมียนมาร์ ซึ่งได้ทิ้งถิ่นฐานหนีการกดขี่ประหัตประหารในแผ่นดินเกิดเพื่อรักษาชีวิตและมีความหวังที่จะได้เริ่มต้นชีวิตใหม่ โดยชาวโรฮิงญาที่ทิ้งถิ่นฐานได้อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศที่สองเพื่อรอสถานะผู้ขอลี้ภัยไปยังประเทศที่สามชีวิตที่ไร้รัฐของพวกเขาแสดงให้เห็นถึงความเป็นมนุษย์ที่มีทั้งความหวังและความพยายามในการมีชีวิตที่ดีเมื่อต้องเผชิญกับความสิ้นหวังครั้งแล้วครั้งเล่า ผู้คนทั่วไปมีโอกาสที่เข้าถึงสถาปัตยกรรมที่ดีได้ในการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันไม่ว่าจะเป็นบ้านพักอาศัย หรืออาคารสาธารณะต่างๆ ส่วนผู้ลี้ภัยนั้นพวกเขาแทบจะไม่มีโอกาสได้เข้าถึงสถาปัตยกรรมที่ดี แม้กระทั่งแผ่นดินที่เขาเกิดเขายังไม่มีสิทธิ์ที่จะมีชีวิตอยู่ในแผ่นดินนั้น จึงเกิดคำถามขึ้นว่า "สถาปัตยกรรมทำอะไรได้บ้าง" ปัญหาของที่พักพิงชั่วคราวผู้ลี้ภัย คือความหนาแน่นของผู้ลี้ภัยต่อพื้นที่พักอาศัย โดยการมีบุตรเพิ่มของผู้ลี้ภัยและการที่มีผู้ลี้ภัยที่อพยพเข้ามาเพิ่มภายหลังในพื้นที่ที่มีจำกัดส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาต่างๆตามมาภายในพื้นที่พักพิงชั่วคราว ทั้งเรื่องคุณภาพชีวิตและสุขอนามัยต่างๆด้วยความเชื่อทางศาสนาเรื่องการมีบุตรทำให้การมีบุตรเพิ่มของผู้ลี้ภัยโรฮิงญามีอัตราการขยายตัวที่มากที่สุดในโลก เป็นสิ่งที่น่าสนใจที่จะหาคำตอบว่าการแก้ปัญหาทางสถาปัตยกรรมด้วยวิธีการและรูปแบบใดที่จะนำมาใช้แก้ปัญหาเพื่อออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมที่รองรับการขยายตัวของของผู้ใช้งานไม่ว่าจะเป็นการขยายตัวภายในครอบครัวผู้ลี้ภัยหรือการอพยพเข้ามาเพิ่มของผู้ลี้ภัย เพื่อให้ผู้ลี้ภัยมีคุณภาพการอยู่อาศัยที่ดีในที่พักพิงชั่วคราว โดยขั้นตอนของการศึกษาจะมีการทดลองทั้งในเรื่องระบบพื้นที่ระบบของโครงสร้างและระบบความสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มผู้ลี้ภัย เพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวในอนาคต ศึกษาลักษณะเฉพาะทางสังคมของชาวโรฮิงญาเพื่อนำมาหาความสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มอาคารที่อยู่ในพื้นที่พักพิงชั่วคราว จากการศึกษาพบว่าการเพิ่มจำนวนของผู้ลี้ภัยมีสองแบบคือการมีลูกเพิ่มและการอพยพเข้ามาเพิ่มของผู้ลี้ภัย การก่อรูปที่พักอาศัยจากระบบโมดูล่าพื้นที่ 3x3x3 เมตร โดยใช้ระบบโครงสร้างนั่งร้านเหล็กมาเป็นระบบหลักในการก่อรูปอาคารทั้งที่พักอาศัยและอาคารสาธารณะโดยสร้างหน่วยย่อยให้มีคุณภาพพื้นที่ที่ดีในการใช้งานระบบโครงสร้างยังสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนตามกิจกรรมและต่อขยายได้ง่ายในที่พักพิงชั่วคราวผู้ลี้ภัย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ลี้ภัย | th |
| dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมขยายตัว | th |
| dc.subject | Refugees | en |
| dc.subject | Expansion Architecture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | ARCHITECTURE FOR REFUGEES : ROHINGYA | en |
| dc.title | สถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อผู้ลี้ภัย : โรฮิงญา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |