http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2176
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Phakin CHANTARANG | en |
dc.contributor | ภาคิน จันทะรัง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vichai Boonvas | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิชัย บุญวาศ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Hua Hin Municipality, Hua Hin District, Prachuap Khiri Khan, situated on the Upper-Southern coastal plain, is facing the risk of regular flood because of the persistent rain that drives a huge amount of cataract which increases the water level in the main canal and is unable to be immediately drained. Moreover, the drainage system in Hua Hin District area is incapable of functioning as a rain basin when there occurs devastating flood. Therefore, in order to study and obtain some defences suitable and complemental to the Hua Hin town planning, and to prevent the flood and relieve its consequences occurring in the area of Hua Hin Municipality, Hua Hin District, Prachuap Khiri Khan, these research questions are raised: 1) how the study of the area’s physical features causing the flood can be carried out 2) how the the area’s physical features cause the flood and affect the settlement of people and town development. In order to answer these questions, the researcher examined the case studies of the area and found that the physical factors, such as the topography of high mountains, the hindrance by roads and railways, the high tide of the sea, plain basin areas, public area intrusions, the shift of land utilisation, the heap of garbage, the hindrance by buildings and facilities, etc, contribute to the flood in Hua Hin Municipality area. Moreover, the density of the town has been increasing due to the proliferation of high towers and buildings and the residential development in order to support the tourism. In addition, despite the implementation of many principle city plannings of Hua Hin, the town planning defences of the officials are, to a large extent, incompatible with the characteristics and behaviours of land utilisation as well as the form of settlement. | en |
dc.description.abstract | เทศบาลเมืองหัวหิน อำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่ราบลุ่มชายฝั่งทะเลภาคใต้ตอนบน ซึ่งเป็นจังหวัดหนึ่งที่เป็นพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยน้ำท่วมเป็นประจำ เนื่องจากระบบระบายน้ำในเขตอำเภอหัวหินไม่สามารถรองรับน้ำฝนดังกล่าวได้ในกรณีที่เกิดอุทกภัยอย่างหนัก เมื่อเกิดฝนตกหนักต่อเนื่อง ทำให้น้ำป่าไหลหลากจากต้นน้ำลงมามากจนลำน้ำสายหลักไม่สามารถระบายน้ำได้ทันทำให้ได้รับผลกระทบจากปริมาณน้ำ เพื่อให้เกิดแนวทางในการป้องกันและบรรเทาปัญหาอุทกภัยอย่างยั่งยืน และเพื่อศึกษา การจัดทำมาตรการ โดยการเสนอแนะแนวทางการออกแบบทางกายภาพให้มีความสอดคล้องกับผังเมืองรวมเมืองหัวหิน และเพื่อป้องกันและบรรเทาปัญหาอุทกภัยในพื้นที่เทศบาลเมืองหัวหิน อำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ให้เหมาะสมกับลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่โดยมีคำถามการวิจัยคือ 1) การศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพ ที่เป็นสาเหตุในการเกิดอุทกภัยได้อย่างไร 2) ลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่มีผลต่อการเกิดอุทกภัย และส่งผลต่อการการตั้งถิ่นฐาน และการพัฒนาเมืองอย่างไเหมาะสมในการตอบคำถามดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยในการตอบคำถามดังกล่าวผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีศึกษากรณีศึกษาที่ลักษณะที่ความเกี่ยวข้องกับพื้นที่เมืองหัวหิน จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยทางต่างๆ ทางด้านกายภาพของเมือง เช่น สภาพภูมิประเทศที่เป็นภูเขาสูง, การกีดขวางทางน้ำของถนนทางรถไฟ, น้ำทะเลหนุนสูง, พื้นที่ลุ่มต่ำแอ่งน้ำ,การบุกรุกพื้นที่สาธารณะ, การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน, การทับถมของขยะมูลฝอยปริมาณขยะ, การก่อสร้างอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างขวางทางน้ำ ล้วนมีผลต่อการเกิดอุทกภัยในเขตพื้นที่เทศบาลเมืองหัวหิน และมีความหนาแน่นทางกายภาพสูงขึ้นมาก จากการเพิ่มจำนวนของตึกสูง การพัฒนาทางด้านอยู่อาศัยเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยว อย่างไรก็ตาม รูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนเมือง หลายประการ แม้ภายหลังผังเมืองรวมเมืองหัวหินถูกบังคับใช้มาหลายฉบับ จากการศึกษาในรายละเอียด งานวิจัยพบว่ามาตรการทางผังเมืองของรัฐไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพและพฤติกรรมการใช้ที่ดินของเมืองหัวหิน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาเมือง | th |
dc.subject | ภูมิประเทศ | th |
dc.subject | น้ำท่วม | th |
dc.subject | พื้นที่สาธารณะ | th |
dc.subject | การดำเนินงาน | th |
dc.subject | ผังเมือง | th |
dc.subject | Development | en |
dc.subject | Topography | en |
dc.subject | Flood | en |
dc.subject | Public Area | en |
dc.subject | Implementation | en |
dc.subject | City Planning | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | Analysis of physical factors that caused the flood. Support for settlement and urban development. Case study of Hua Hin municipality. Prachuap Khiri Khan Province | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางกายภาพที่เป็นสาเหตุให้เกิดอุทกภัย เพื่อรองรับการตั้งถิ่นฐานและการพัฒนาเมือง กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลเมืองหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |