http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2184Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yuthana SUMRANKIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ยุทธนา สำราญกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SAKDIPAN TONWIMONRAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to identify; 1) the appropriate number of primary school students for the future 2) the design of primary schools for the future. The research process was divided into 3 steps: (1) Study on the appropriate number of primary school students for the future by reviewing the literature and interviewing 7 experts. (2) Primary school design for the future. A brainstorming workshop was conducted by 9 highly qualified experts involved in school design. (3) Primary school design for the future confirmation. The 5 experts reviewed the results of the research in terms of suitability, feasibility and utility. The results were as follows. 1.The appropriate number of primary school students for the future. In line with the changing demographic structure of Thailand's youth population, it is likely to decline and remain stable in the future. Appropriate number of students in a classroom was 25-30 students. Grade 1-6 was offered at each level and 2 classrooms for each level. The primary schools for the future were associated with the International Standard Classification of Education (ISCED), Level 1; Basic Education Of the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO). The Total number of students was 300-360 students per school. 2.This research provides the necessary information for Primary School Design for the Future. 1) In term of personnel, consists of 17 teachers, 2 administrators (1 director/1 deputy), 5 support staff (janitor/admin/finance/psychologist/audiovisual technician or else), and 2) In term of buildings and other structures needed, there were 5 groups: (1) the main building group consisted of 3 school buildings. (2) The sub-building group consisted of a workshop center, a library building, an auditorium, and a canteen and school office. (3) The outdoor learning group consisted of, a development area and a green area. (4) The sports group consisted of a football stadium with athlete track lanes, a gymnasium, a multipurpose sports field, a swimming pool, and 8 Pétanque terrains. (5) The facilities group consisted of a director teacher and support staff accommodation, parental area, road and parking space. 3. Primary school for the future confirmation. Five experts commented and confirmed that the research results were along suitability, feasibility, utility and accordant with the conceptual framework. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) จำนวนนักเรียนที่เหมาะสมของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต 2) การออกแบบโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต ซึ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การศึกษาเกี่ยวกับจำนวนนักเรียนที่เหมาะสมของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต โดยการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 คน 2) การออกแบบโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต โดยการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ระดมความคิดเห็นจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบโรงเรียน จำนวน 9 คน และ 3) การยืนยันแบบโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน ให้ความเห็นชอบ ผลการวิจัยว่า มีความเหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. จำนวนนักเรียนที่เหมาะสมของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต สอดคล้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างประชากรวัยเรียนของประเทศไทยที่จะมีลักษณะลดลงและคงที่ในอนาคต จำนวนนักเรียนที่เหมาะสมอยู่ที่ห้องเรียนละ 25-30 คน โดยจัดการศึกษาในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 แต่ละระดับชั้นมี 2 ห้องเรียน รวมทั้งหมด 12 ห้องเรียน เป็นการจัดการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานสากลการจัดจำแนกระดับการศึกษา (International Standard Classification of Education system: ISCED) ในระดับที่ 1 การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ขององค์การการศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ และวัฒนธรรมแห่งสหประชาชาติ (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization: UNESCO) รวมจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งโรงเรียนอยู่ที่ 300-360 คนต่อโรงเรียน 2. การออกแบบโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต ผลการวิจัยนี้เสนอข้อมูลที่จำเป็น ในการออกแบบโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต ดังนี้ 1) ข้อมูลด้านบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 17 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 2 คน (ผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน/รองผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน) บุคลากรสนับสนุน 5 คน (นักการภารโรง/ธุรการ/การเงินและบัญชี/จิตวิทยาและการแนะแนว/โสตทัศนศึกษา หรืออื่นๆ) 2) ข้อมูลด้านอาคารและสิ่งก่อสร้างอื่นที่จำเป็น แบ่งเป็น 5 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ (1) กลุ่มอาคารหลัก ประกอบด้วย อาคารเรียน 3 หลัง (2) กลุ่มอาคารประกอบ ประกอบด้วย โรงฝึกงาน 1 หลัง, อาคารห้องสมุด 1 หลัง, หอประชุม 1 หลัง, โรงอาหาร 1 หลัง และสำนักงานโรงเรียน 1 หลัง (3) กลุ่มพื้นที่เรียนรู้ นอกห้องเรียน ประกอบด้วย พื้นที่เสริมสร้างพัฒนาการนักเรียน 1 พื้นที่ และพื้นที่แหล่งเรียนรู้สีเขียว 1 พื้นที่ (4) กลุ่มสนามกีฬา ประกอบด้วย สนามฟุตบอลพร้อมลู่วิ่ง 1 สนาม, โรงยิมเอนกประสงค์ 1 หลัง, ลานกีฬาเอนกประสงค์ 1 สนาม, สระว่ายน้ำ 1 สระ, และสนามเปตอง 8 สนาม และ (5) สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ประกอบด้วย บ้านพักผู้บริหาร 2 หลัง, อาคารที่พักครูและบุคลากร 3 หลัง, พื้นที่พักสำหรับผู้ปกครอง, ถนนภายในโรงเรียน และพื้นที่จอดรถ 3. แบบโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต ได้รับการยืนยันและความเห็นชอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ทั้ง 5 คน ว่าผลการวิจัยมีความเหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ สอดคล้องกับกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีการวิจัย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต/การออกแบบโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOR THE FUTURE/DESIGNING PRIMARY SCHOOLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DESIGNING PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOR THE FUTURE | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสำหรับอนาคต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |