DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ratsawadee BELARDOen
dc.contributor: รัศวดี เบลลาโดth
dc.contributor.advisor: SANGIAM TORUTen
dc.contributor.advisor: เสงี่ยม โตรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The study objectives were: (1) to analyze the needs of undergraduate students at Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus (RMUTI) for the critical reading web-based instructional model; (2) to develop an effective web-based instructional model to enhance undergraduate students’ critical reading skills according to the 75/75 standard criterion; (3) to investigate the effectiveness and the effect size of the web-based instructional model; and (4) to investigate the students’ opinions on the web-based instructional model. The study was conducted with a sample of 30 fourth year students who were enrolled in the Critical Reading course in the academic year 2016 at RMUTI and were purposively selected.  The experiment was carried out for 14 weeks, 42 hours in total. Data were collected using the critical reading achievement tests administered before and after the implementation of the critical reading web-based instructional model. The obtained scores from the pretest and posttest were compared using paired sample t-test. Cohen’s d effect size was calculated to evaluate the magnitudes of the effects caused by the developed critical reading web-based instructional model. In addition, students’ opinions toward the critical reading web-based instructional model were assessed at the end of the course. The data obtained from the questionnaire was analyzed to determine the mean score using descriptive statistics for the five-point Likert scale items and content analysis for open ended questions.             The results were as follows:             1. Based on the needs analysis, the majority of participants lacked critical reading skills such as making judgement on the text and analyzing the text. There was a need for a web-based instructional model for enhancing critical reading skills. It was recommended that the model should provide real – life texts, the tools that are user-friendly, and various learning activities.             2. The efficiency score of the developed critical reading web-based instructional model was 81.10/80.00. This demonstrated that the efficiency of the developed critical reading web-based instructional model was higher than the expected criterion 75/75 (E1/E2) and the model was proven efficient.             3. There was a statistically significant difference between the mean scores students obtained from the critical reading pretest and posttest scores at the 0.05 level. The Cohen’s d effect size yielded the value of 3.90, which were considered large.             4. The findings from the questionnaire on investigating the students’ opinions toward the critical reading web-based instructional model revealed that the students’ opinions toward the instructional model were mainly positive.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นในการมีรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลอีสาน (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์75/75 (3) ศึกษาผลประสิทธิภาพและขนาดของผลความแตกต่างที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บและ (4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 30 คน ที่ลงเรียนวิชาการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณปีการศึกษา 2559 ที่มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลอีสาน วิทยาเขตขอนแก่นโดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง การทดลองใช้เวลา 14 สัปดาห์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 42 ชั่วโมง การเก็บข้อมูลได้ดำเนินการโดยใช้ข้อสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการประเมินความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนและหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน โดยคะแนนที่ได้จากแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนนำมาเปรียบเทียบกันโดยใช้ paired sample t-test และ Cohen’s d effect size เพื่อวัดค่าอิทธิพลความแตกต่างของผลคะแนนจากการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น และหลังจากนั้นได้มีการใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อวัดความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ผลหาค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาสำหรับข้อที่ใช้มาตรวัดแบบลิเคิร์ท 5 ระดับ (five-point Likert scale) และใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสำหรับคำถามปลายเปิด                  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า                  1. ผลจากการศึกษาความต้องการพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนมาก ขาดทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเช่นการประเมินค่าและวิเคราะห์บทอ่าน ดังนั้นจึงมีความต้องการรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บเพื่อเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความต้องการรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่มีบทอ่านที่พบได้ในชีวิตจริง รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้ง่ายมีกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย                  2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บเพื่อเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณมีค่าประสิทธิภาพอยู่ที่ 81.10/80.00 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 75/75 (E1/E2) ที่ตั้งไว้ และแสดงให้เห็นว่ารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพดี                  3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของผู้เรียนหลังการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนของผู้เรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีค่าขนาดของผล (Effect Size) ผลต่างของคะแนน อยู่ที่ 3.90 ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นขนาดของผลที่อยู่ในระดับมาก                  4. ผลจากแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณแสดงให้เห็นว่าผู้เรียนมีความคิดเห็นที่ดีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนนี้th
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บth
dc.subject: ทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณth
dc.subjectweb-based instructional modelen
dc.subjectcritical reading skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Development of a Web-Based Instructional Model Plus Face to Face Learning to Enhance Critical Reading Skills of Undergraduate Students at Rajamangala University of Technology Isanen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บร่วมกับการเรียนในห้องเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลอีสานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th