DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Richavee CHATVIRIYAWONGen
dc.contributor: ฤชวี ฉัตรวิริยาวงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Wisa Chattiwaten
dc.contributor.advisor: วิสาข์ จัติวัตร์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract The objectives of this research were to; 1. construct the Reading Instructional Model through Task Based Approach Integrating with Collaborative Strategic Reading (CSR) and SCAMPER Techniques to Enhance Creative Thinking of Vocational Diploma Students,  2. investigate the effectiveness of the Reading Instructional Model based on the assigned criteria 80/80, 3. compare students’ reading comprehension ability between pre-test and post-test after the treatment of the Reading Instructional Model, 4. evaluate students’ creative thinking ability after using the Reading Instructional Model, and 5. study multiple reading comprehension strategy usage of students after using the Reading Instructional Model. The samples of this research were 40 of 1st year diploma students majoring in Accounting, who enrolled in Academic year B.E. 2560 for the course of Business English at Rayong Technical College, selected by Random Sampling technique. The experiment was carried out for 18 weeks, 54 hours in total. The research instruments employed in this research were 1) 8 units of lesson plans, exercises and a teacher’s manual, 2) Reading comprehension tests, 3) Self-report questionnaire for students’ perceived use of reading strategies, 4) Think-aloud assessment form, and 5) Creativity evaluative form with Rubric score. The quantitative data were analyzed by mean (x), standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test dependent. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1. The Reading Instructional Model through Task Based Approach Integrating with Collaborative Strategic Reading (CSR) and SCAMPER Techniques to Enhance Creative Thinking of Vocational Diploma Students consisted of 4 components; principles, objectives, teaching and learning procedures, and evaluation and was named the “CRTE Model”. The Model composed of four steps: “Conceptualizing” (C), “Reacting” (R), “Thinking Creatively” (T), and “Evaluating” (E), 2. The efficiency of the model was 83.03/ 82.90, meeting the set criteria at 80/80, 3. The students’ reading comprehension abilities scores obtained in post-test were significantly higher than pre-test at .01 level of statistical significance, 4. The students’ creative thinking performance after using the Reading Instructional Model passed the set criteria (70%), at the satisfactory level, 5. The students’ usage of multiple reading comprehension strategies after the implementation of the Reading Instructional Model in overall was at the highest level, and    6. The Reading Instructional Model was verified by the experts at the highest level of congruence to the theories’ rationality and the probability.  en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านด้วยการสอนแบบเน้นภาระงานบูรณาการการสอนอ่านเชิงกลวิธีแบบร่วมมือและเทคนิคสแคมเปอร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง (2) หาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 80/80 (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านของผู้เรียนจากการทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน หลังการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนอ่านที่สร้างขึ้น (4) เพื่อประเมินความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนหลังการใช้รูปแบบการสอนอ่านและ (5) เพื่อประเมินการใช้กลวิธีการอ่านแบบหลากหลายของผู้เรียนหลังการใช้รูปแบบการสอนอ่าน  กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สาขาการบัญชี จำนวน 40 คน ที่ลงเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษธุรกิจ ปีการศึกษา 2560 ที่วิทยาลัยเทคนิคระยองโดยใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่าย การทดลองใช้เวลา 18 สัปดาห์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 54 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้คือ (1) แผนการสอนจำนวน8หน่วย แบบฝึกหัดและคู่มือครู                          (2) แบบทดสอบการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ (3) แบบสอบถามการใช้กลวิธีการอ่าน (4) แบบประเมินการบอกความคิดออกมาดัง ๆ และ (5) แบบประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้วยเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนที่กำหนด    วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านด้วยการสอนแบบเน้นภาระงานบูรณาการการสอนอ่านเชิง กลวิธีแบบร่วมมือและเทคนิคสแคมเปอร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาระดับระกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงประกอบด้วย4องค์ประกอบคือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนและการประเมินผล มีชื่อว่า “CRTE Model” มี 4 ขั้น คือ “Conceptualizing” (C), “Reacting” (R), “Thinking Creatively” (T), และ “Evaluating” (E),                     2. ประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการสอน คือ 83.46/ 82.90 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80  ที่ตั้งไว้                 3. คะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01                 4. ผลงานความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนอ่านผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70ที่ตั้งไว้ในระดับน่าพอใจ                 5. การใช้กลวิธีในการอ่านที่หลากหลายของผู้เรียนหลังการใช้รูปแบบการสอนอ่านโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ                 6. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านได้รับการรับรองจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญว่ามีความสอดคล้องในระดับมากที่สุดกับความสมเหตุสมผลในทางทฤษฎีและความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้สอนth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วิธีสอนแบบเน้นภาระงานth
dc.subject: การสอนอ่านเชิงกลวิธีแบบร่วมมือth
dc.subject: สแคมเปอร์th
dc.subject: Task Based Approachen
dc.subject: Collaborative Strategic Reading (CSR)en
dc.subject: SCAMPERen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Development of Reading Instructional Model through Task Based Approach Integrating with Collaborative Strategic Reading (CSR) and SCAMPER Technigues to Enhance Creative Thinking of Vocational Diploma Studentsen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงานบูรณาการการสอนอ่านเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบร่วมมือและเทคนิคสแคมเปอร์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์แก่ผู้เรียนอาชีวศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th