http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2188
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Prasun TANTISANOH | en |
dc.contributor | ประสรรค์ ตันติเสนาะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | BUSABA BUASOMBOON | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of research were : 1) to develop an instructional model of Reading Based on Structuralism Theory to Enhance Critical Reading Abilities of Matthayom Suksa 5 Students 2) to study the effectiveness of the instructional model. The samples of this research were 30 of Matthayom Suksa 5 students, Naresuan University secondary demonstration School that were selected by simple random sampling. The research instruments employed in this research were an instructional model, lesson plans, critical reading abilities tests and the questionnaire The quantitative data were analyzed by mean (x̅) standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test dependent. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1. The instructional model of Reading Based on Structuralism Theory to Enhance Critical Reading Abilities of Matthayom Suksa 5 Students consisted of 4 components; principles, objectives, process and factors supporting learning. The learning process comprised 1) Associating 2) Reading story 3) Finding words and interpriting 4) Decoding signs 5) Discussing, and 6) Summarizing and evaluating. 2. The results of implementation with the sample and disseminating revealed that students critical reading abilities were significantly higher than before being employed the instructional model at .05 level of statistical significance and increase continuously. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามทฤษฎีโครงสร้างเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 2) เพื่อหาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามทฤษฎีโครงสร้างเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยวิธีจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามทฤษฎีโครงสร้าง แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามทฤษฎีโครงสร้าง เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการเรียนการสอน และปัจจัยสนับสนุนการนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนไปใช้ ขั้นกระบวนการเรียนการสอนมี 6 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1.เชื่อมโยงความคิด 2.พินิจตัวบท 3.ค้นพจน์ตีความ 4.ถอดรหัสความหมาย 5.อภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยน 6.สรุปผลการเรียนรู้ 2.ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพบว่า ผู้เรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และระหว่างเรียนมีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการสอน/อ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ/ทฤษฎีโครงสร้าง/การอ่านเชิงสัญวิทยา | th |
dc.subject | INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL / CRITICAL READING/STRUCTURALISM/SEMIOTICS READING | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | A DEVELOPMENT OF READING INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON STRUCTURALISM THEORY TO ENHANCE CRITICAL READING ABILITIES OF MATTHAYOM SUKSA 5 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามทฤษฎีโครงสร้าง เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |