DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tipat TANSANGen
dc.contributor: ธิปัตย์ ทั่นเส้งth
dc.contributor.advisor: MATTANA WANGTHANOMSAKen
dc.contributor.advisor: มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 2/1/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to find 1) Leadership traits of school administrators under the Jurisdiction of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, 2) Teacher’s Joy at Work under the Jurisdiction of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, 3) The relationship between leadership traits of school administrators and teacher’s joy at work under the Jurisdiction of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The research sample were 48 schools under the Jurisdiction of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning leadership traits of school administrators based on Northouse’s concept and teacher’s joy at work based on Manion’ s concept .The statistic used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The finding of this research were as the followings: 1. The leadership traits of school administrators under the Jurisdiction of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, collectively and individually, was at the highest level. 2. Teacher’s Joy at Work under the Jurisdiction of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, collectively and individually, was at the highest level. 3. The relationship between leadership traits of school administrators and teacher’s joy at work under the Jurisdiction of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 was found at .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 2) ความสุขในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความสุขในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8  จำนวน 48 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของนอร์ทเฮ้าส์ และความสุขในการทำงานของครู ตามแนวคิดของมาเนียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  2. ความสุขในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  3. คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความสุขในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8  มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร/ความสุขในการทำงานของครูth
dc.subject: ADMINISTRATOR’S LEADERSHIP TRAITS / TEACHER’S JOY AT WORKen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: ADMINISTRATOR'S LEADERSHIP TRAITS AND TEACHER'S JOY AT WORK IN THE SCHOOLS UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 8.en
dc.title: คุณลักษณะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความสุขในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th