DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nongluk SIRIFAKen
dc.contributor: นงลักษณ์ ศิริฟักth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saisuda Tiacharoenen
dc.contributor.advisor: สายสุดา เตียเจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 2/1/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research were to determine: 1) transformational leadership of administrators of secondary school in Kanchanaburi province 2) Information and Communication Technology of secondary school in Kanchanaburi province 3) the relationship between transformational leadership of administrators and Information and Communication Technology of secondary school in Kanchanaburi province. The sample consisted of 28 secondary schools in Kanchanaburi province. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding transformational leadership of administrators based on Kouzes and Posner and Information and Communication Technology based on Thailand’s Information and Communication Technology (ICT), Ministry of Education 2557-2559 The statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’ s product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follow : 1. Transformational leadership of administrators of secondary school in Kanchanaburi province as a whole was at high level and as each aspect was high level when arranged by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as follows: enabling others to act, modeling the way, challenging the process, encouraging the heart, inspiring a shared vision. 2. Information and Communication Technology of secondary school in Kanchanaburi province as   a whole was at high level and as each aspect was high level when arranged by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as follows: to enhance teachers and educational personnel' s proficiency in using ICT, to study the development of ICT system, to support the administrative management and service by developing the fundamental structure of ICT, to expand the opportunity to approach educational service and lifelong learning and promote course networking system, To develop students and promote research that enhances technology and innovation knowledge for education. 3. The relationship between transformational leadership of administrators and Information and Communication Technology of secondary school in Kanchanaburi province as a whole and individual were positive correlation with statistically significant at the .01 levelen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 28 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของ คูทซ์และโพสเนอร์ (Kouzes and Posner) และแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ตามแผนแม่บทเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ พ.ศ. 2557-2559 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่  ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี  โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ เพิ่มศักยภาพในการปฏิบัติงานให้ผู้อื่น เป็นต้นแบบนำทาง กล้าท้าทายต่อกระบวนการ การสร้างขวัญกำลังใจ และการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ตามลำดับ 2. การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ยกระดับความสามารถของผู้สอนและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในการใช้ ICT เพื่อการศึกษา พัฒนาระบบ ICT เพื่อสนับสนุนการบริหารจัดการและการบริการ พัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ICT เพื่อขยายโอกาส  การเข้าถึงบริการทางการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนระบบ การเรียนการสอนแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน และส่งเสริมการวิจัยพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมเพื่อการศึกษา ตามลำดับ 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง/การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารth
dc.subject: TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS / INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGYen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: TRANSFORMATION LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORSAND INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY OFSECONDARY SCHOOL IN KANCHANABURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th