http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2193
Title: | THE DECISION-MAKING AND ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION
OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL
SERVICE AREA OFFICE 9 การตัดสินใจกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 |
Authors: | New TAKOM นิว ตาคม Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจ/การบริหารงานวิชาการ ADMINISTRATOR’S DECISION-MAKING / ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify; 1) administrator’s decision-making in school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9, 2) the academic affairs administration in school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 and 3) the relationships between administrator’s decision-making and the academic administration in school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 The schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 were the unit of analysis for this study. The samples were 50 schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. There were 2 respondents from each school consisted of an administrator and head of department with the total number of 100. The research instrument was a questionnaire about managerial skills on the concept of Bovee and the academic administration, based on the Academic Administration of basic educational as autonomous schools. The statistics used for analysis the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient.
The results of this research were as follow :
1. The administrator’s decision-making in school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole and each aspect , were a high level
2. The academic affairs administration in school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole and each aspect , were at a high level
3. The correlation between administrator’s decision-making and the academic affairs administration in schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole was at the medium correlation significantly level at .01 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 โดยใช้โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 จำนวน 50 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 1 คน และหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจตามแนวคิดของโบวี่(Bovee) และการบริหารงานวิชาการตามกรอบแนวทางคู่มือการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่เป็นนิติบุคคล กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การตัดสินใจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2193 |