http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2194
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nissarapon CHAMCHUNGAM | en |
dc.contributor | นิสราพร แช่มชูงาม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to identify : 1) the participatory management 2) teacher quality of work life 3) the relationships between the participatory management and teacher quality of work life in municipality school ,the 4th local education. The population of this study were the teacher in municipality school ,the 4th local education. The samples were 32 schools. There were 2 respondents from each school consisted of an administrator, a deputy director or a representative and a teacher ,with totally of a school 64 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the participatory management on the concept of Sashkin and teacher quality of work life on the concept of Walton. The statistic used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this research were as follows : 1. The participatory management were as a whole was rated at a high level. When considered in each aspect was found at the highest section from mean in the order of high to low : participation in goal setting. The other section was in the high level : participation in decision making, participation in change and participation in problem solving. 2. The teacher quality of work life were as a whole was rated at a high level. When considered in each aspect, there were 3 aspects rated at a high level. Those ordered based on the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as : development of human capacities, growth and security, adequate and fair compensation. For the other 5 aspects were rated at a high level and ordered from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as :safe and healthy environment, social relevance, social integration, the total life space and constitutionalism in the work organization. 3. There was high positively significant relationships between the participatory management and teacher quality of work life in municipality school, the 4th local education. at 0.01 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 4 โดยใช้สถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 4 จำนวน 32 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา รองผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่รักษาการแทนจำนวน 1 คน และพนักงานครูจำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 64 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมแนวคิดของซัชคิน (Sashkin) และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูแนวคิดของวอลตัน (Walton) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมในการตั้งเป้าหมาย ส่วนอีก 3 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ การมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ การมีส่วนร่วมในการเปลี่ยนแปลง และการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ปัญหา 2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ การพัฒนาความสามารถของมนุษย์ ความเจริญก้าวหน้าและสวัสดิการ การให้ค่าตอบแทนที่เหมาะสมและยุติธรรม ส่วนอีก 5 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ สภาพการทำงานที่ปลอดภัยและมีสุขภาพดี การเกี่ยวข้องทางสังคม การบูรณาการทางสังคม จังหวะของชีวิตโดยส่วนร่วม ธรรมนูญในองค์กรการทำงาน 3. การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 4 มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม/คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | THE PARTICIPATORY MANAGEMENT / QUALITY OF WORK LIFE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE PARTICIPATORY MANAGEMENT AND TEACHER QUALITY OF WORK LIFE IN MUNICIPALITY SCHOOL, THE 4th LOCAL EDUCATION | en |
dc.title | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล กลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 4 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |